Golden Arrow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Fleet) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Older style taillights with black frames. | | align="left"|Older style taillights with black frames. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|010 | |010 | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Leased unit. | | align="left"|Leased unit. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|212 | |212 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 130: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | | align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
|5-speed manual | |5-speed manual | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Maverick Coach Lines]] [[Maverick Coach Lines 777-780#779|779]]. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Maverick Coach Lines]] [[Maverick Coach Lines 777-780#779|779]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|232 | |232 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 232.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 232.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | | align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|233 | |233 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 233.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 233.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 166: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | | align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 235.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 235.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | | align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 236.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 236.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 204: | ||
*Equipped with silversides. | *Equipped with silversides. | ||
*No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | *No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 237.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 237.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | | align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 238.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 238.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 222: | ||
|7-speed manual | |7-speed manual | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | | align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 239.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 239.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 240.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 240.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | | align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|241 | |241 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 241.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 241.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | | align="left"|Equipped with silversides. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|242 | |242 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 242.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 242.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 483: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|[[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]]: 2PCH334917C711035 | | align="left"|[[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]]: 2PCH334917C711035 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|271 | |271 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 564: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Simplified livery. | | align="left"|Simplified livery. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|585 | |585 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 585.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 585.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 582: | Line 600: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Simplified livery. | | align="left"|Simplified livery. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|589 | |589 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 589.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 589.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 618: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | | align="left"|No livery (Golden Arrow decals only). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|591 | |591 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 591.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 591.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 609: | Line 627: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 763; née-[[Brewster]] [[Brewster 255-264#258|258]]. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 763; née-[[Brewster]] [[Brewster 255-264#258|258]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|592 | |592 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 618: | Line 636: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 80x? (802, 803, or 806). | | align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 80x? (802, 803, or 806). | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|593 | |593 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 593.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 593.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 627: | Line 645: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 804. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Perimeter Transportation]] 804. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|594 | |594 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 755: | Line 773: | ||
|[[Allison]] | |[[Allison]] | ||
| align="left"|6 units in order. 51 passenger seating, destination sign<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2011/09/MCI-delivers-5-D4505s-to-Edmonton.aspx?ref=Express-Tuesday-20110906&utm_source=Email&utm_medium=Enewsletter MCI delivers to Edmonton tour and charter], mcicoach.com, retrieved 2011-09-06</ref> | | align="left"|6 units in order. 51 passenger seating, destination sign<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2011/09/MCI-delivers-5-D4505s-to-Edmonton.aspx?ref=Express-Tuesday-20110906&utm_source=Email&utm_medium=Enewsletter MCI delivers to Edmonton tour and charter], mcicoach.com, retrieved 2011-09-06</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|680 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|683 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|684 | |684 | ||
Line 851: | Line 887: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|728 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 973: | Line 1,018: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|802 | |802 | ||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|803 | |||
| | | | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,106: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|877 | |877 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 877.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 877.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,244: | ||
|1040 | |1040 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 1040-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 1040-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1041 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,277: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|1085 | |1085 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,223: | Line 1,286: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Gray Line West]]. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Gray Line West]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|1108 | |1108 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 1108.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 1108.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 1,232: | Line 1,295: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Gray Line West]]. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Gray Line West]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|1111 | |1111 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,243: | Line 1,306: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1158 | |1158 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1159 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1160 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1161 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1162 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1164 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1165 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1166 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,265: | Line 1,391: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1202 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,305: | Line 1,440: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1391 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1395 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6451 | |6451 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 6451-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 6451-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 1,313: | Line 1,466: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Owned by [[Tillicum Stage Lines]]. | | align="left"|Owned by [[Tillicum Stage Lines]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|60907 | |60907 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 60907.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 60907.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,475: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Leased unit in 2000. | | align="left"|Leased unit in 2000. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|60908 | |60908 | ||
|[[File:Golden Arrow 60908.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Golden Arrow 60908.jpg|128px]] |
Revision as of 22:53, 3 November 2022
- NOTE: For school bus operations, see Golden Arrow School Buses.
Golden Arrow is a motorcoach charter company based in Edmonton, Alberta. The company can start charters anywhere in Alberta, Saskatchewan, Yukon, Northwest Territories, and Alaska and travel to anywhere within North America. Their fleet consists primarily of Motor Coach Industries coaches.
Fleet
References
- ↑ MCI delivers to Edmonton tour and charter, mcicoach.com, retrieved 2011-09-06
- ↑ MCI delivers to Edmonton tour and charter, mcicoach.com, retrieved 2011-09-06