Gillig Phantom Serials: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added months for CCCTA 102 & 121 based on real build plates; serial 80052 is actually a 1982 model.) |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gillig Phantom Serials''' were issued for 1980 | '''Gillig Phantom Serials''' were issued for 1980, 1981 and early 1982 model buses. | ||
'''Note:''' Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders. | '''Note:''' Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=5296 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|5296 | |5296 | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|35T96T6V92 | |35T96T6V92 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
* | *Prototype #2 & Demonstrator | ||
*To [[Mendocino Transit Authority]] [[Mendocino Transit Authority 24|24]]. | *To [[Mendocino Transit Authority]] [[Mendocino Transit Authority 24|24]]. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=5371 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|5371 | |5371 | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|35T96T6V92 | |35T96T6V92 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
* | *Prototype #1 & Demonstrator | ||
*Destroyed in January | *Destroyed in January 1982. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=80000 | ||
|80000 | |80000 | ||
|11/1980 | |11/1980 | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80008 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80008 | |80008 | ||
|1981 | |2/1981 | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System]] | ||
|340 | |340<hr>[[Norwalk Transit System 7020-7024|7020]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80009 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80009 | |80009 | ||
|1981 | |2/1981 | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System]] | ||
|341 | |341<hr>[[Norwalk Transit System 7020-7024|7021]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80010 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80010 | |80010 | ||
|1981 | |2/1981 | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System]] | ||
|342 | |342<hr>[[Norwalk Transit System 7020-7024|7022]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80011 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80011 | |80011 | ||
|1981 | |2/1981 | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System]] | ||
|343 | |343<hr>[[Norwalk Transit System 7020-7024|7023]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80012 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80012 | |80012 | ||
|1981 | |2/1981 | ||
|[[Norwalk Transit System]] | |[[Norwalk Transit System]] | ||
|344 | |344<hr>[[Norwalk Transit System 7020-7024|7024]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80028 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80028 | |80028 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|810]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|810]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80029 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80029 | |80029 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|811]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|811]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80030 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80030 | |80030 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|812]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|812]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80031 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80031 | |80031 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|813]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|813]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80032 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80032 | |80032 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|814]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|814]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80033 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80033 | |80033 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|815]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|815]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80034 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80034 | |80034 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|816]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|816]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80035 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80035 | |80035 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|Fairbanks-North Star Borough | |Fairbanks-North Star Borough<br>[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|817]] | |[[Metropolitan Area Commuter System 810-817|817]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=80036 | ||
|80036 | |80036 | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|Camarillo Bus Service | |[[Camarillo Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Camarillo | |[[Camarillo Bus Service 201-202|201]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=80037 | ||
|80037 | |80037 | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|Camarillo Bus Service | |[[Camarillo Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Camarillo | |[[Camarillo Bus Service 201-202|202]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80038 | |80038 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8050]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8050]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80039 | |80039 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8051]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8051]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80040 | |80040 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8052]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8052]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80041 | |80041 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8053]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8053]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80042 | |80042 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8054]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8054]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80043 | |80043 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8055]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8055]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80044 | |80044 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8056]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8056]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80045 | |80045 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8057]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8057]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80046 | |80046 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8058]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8058]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80047 | |80047 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8059]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8059]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80048 | |80048 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8060]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8060]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80049 | |80049 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8061]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8061]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80050 | |80050 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8062]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8062]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80051 | |80051 | ||
| | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063|8063]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8063]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=80052 bgcolor= | ||
|80052 | |||
|3/1981 | |||
|[[Gillig]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
| | *Prototype #3 & Demonstrator | ||
*Sold to [[AC Transit]] as [[Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District 2049|2049]] in March 1982. | |||
| | |- align="center" id=80053 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80053 | |80053 | ||
|7/1981 | |7/1981 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8065|8065]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District 8050-8063, 8065|8065]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
|80054 | |80054 | ||
|1981 | |7/23/1981 | ||
|[[South Tahoe Area Ground Express]] | |[[South Tahoe Area Ground Express]] | ||
|[[South Tahoe Area Ground Express 3046-3048|3046]] | |[[South Tahoe Area Ground Express 3046-3048|3046]] | ||
Line 427: | Line 429: | ||
|3096T6V92 | |3096T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id=80057 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80057 | |80057 | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
Line 900: | Line 902: | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
|80124 | |80124 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
| | |[[City of Lompoc Transit|Lompoc Transit System]] | ||
|[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1684]] | |[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1684]] | ||
|3096T6V92 | |3096T6V92 | ||
Line 907: | Line 909: | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
|80125 | |80125 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
| | |[[City of Lompoc Transit|Lompoc Transit System]] | ||
|[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1685]] | |[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1685]] | ||
|3096T6V92 | |3096T6V92 | ||
Line 914: | Line 916: | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
|80126 | |80126 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
| | |[[City of Lompoc Transit|Lompoc Transit System]] | ||
|[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1686]] | |[[City of Lompoc Transit 1684-1686|1686]] | ||
|3096T6V92 | |3096T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor=black | ||
|colspan=6| | |||
|- align="center" id=80136 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|80136 | |80136 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Unitrans]] | |[[Unitrans]] | ||
|[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3901]] | |[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3901]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=80137 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80137 | |80137 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Unitrans]] | |[[Unitrans]] | ||
|[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3902]] | |[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3902]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=80138 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80138 | |80138 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Unitrans]] | |[[Unitrans]] | ||
|[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3903]] | |[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3903]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=80139 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80139 | |80139 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Unitrans]] | |[[Unitrans]] | ||
|[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3904]] | |[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3904]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id=80140 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|80140 | |80140 | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|[[Unitrans]] | |[[Unitrans]] | ||
|[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3905]] | |[[Unitrans 3901-3905|3905]] | ||
|3596T6V92 | |3596T6V92 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=80141 bgcolor= | |||
|80141 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|601]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80142 bgcolor= | |||
|80142 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|602]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80143 bgcolor= | |||
|80143 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|603]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80144 bgcolor= | |||
|80144 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|604]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80145 bgcolor= | |||
|80145 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|605]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80146 bgcolor= | |||
|80146 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|606]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80147 bgcolor= | |||
|80147 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|607]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80148 bgcolor= | |||
|80148 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Union City Transit]] | |||
|[[Union City Transit 601-608|608]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=black | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|- align="center" id=80209 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80209 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit|Fairfield Transit System]] | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit 620-623|620]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/18/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80210 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80210 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit|Fairfield Transit System]] | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit 620-623|621]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/18/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80211 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80211 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit|Fairfield Transit System]] | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit 620-623|622]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 5/7/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80212 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80212 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit|Fairfield Transit System]] | |||
|[[Fairfield-Suisun Transit 620-623|623]] | |||
|3096T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/30/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80213 bgcolor= | |||
|80213 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit]] | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit 54-58|54]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80214 bgcolor= | |||
|80214 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit]] | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit 54-58|55]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80215 bgcolor= | |||
|80215 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit]] | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit 54-58|56]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80216 bgcolor= | |||
|80216 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit]] | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit 54-58|57]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=80217 bgcolor= | |||
|80217 | |||
|1/1982 | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit]] | |||
|[[Vallejo Transit 54-58|58]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80218 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80218 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|700]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80219 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80219 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|701]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80220 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80220 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|702]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80221 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80221 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|703]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80222 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80222 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|704]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80223 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80223 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|705]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/12/1982. | |||
|- align=center id=80224 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80224 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|706]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80225 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80225 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|707]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80226 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80226 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|708]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=80227 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80227 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|709]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/15/1982. | |||
|- align=center id=80228 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80228 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|710]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/15/1982. | |||
|- align=center id=80229 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80229 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|711]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/15/1982. | |||
|- align=center id=80230 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80230 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Savannah Transit Authority]]<hr>[[Chatham Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Chatham Area Transit 700-712|712]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/16/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80231 bgcolor= | |||
|80231 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus]] | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus 321-323|321]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/29/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80232 bgcolor= | |||
|80232 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus]] | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus 321-323|322]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/29/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80233 bgcolor= | |||
|80233 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus]] | |||
|[[City of Commerce Municipal Bus 321-323|323]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 3/29/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80234 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80234 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1335]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|801]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/1/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80235 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80235 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1336]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|802]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/1/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80236 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80236 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1337]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|803]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/1/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80237 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80237 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1338]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|804]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/6/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80238 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80238 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1339]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|805]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/1/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80239 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80239 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1340]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|806]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/6/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80240 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80240 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1341]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|807]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered in April 1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80241 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80241 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1342]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|808]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered in April 1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80242 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80242 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1343]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|809]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/12/1982. | |||
|- align="center" id=80243 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|80243 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Corpus Christi Transit System 1335-1344|1344]]<hr>[[Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Authority 801-810|810]] | |||
|3596T6V92 | |||
|align=left|Delivered on 4/13/1982. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Gillig VINs}} | {{Gillig VINs}} |
Revision as of 13:41, 19 December 2019
Gillig Phantom Serials were issued for 1980, 1981 and early 1982 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.