Gillig Phantom 'C VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|4096T6V92 demo | |4096T6V92 demo | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Torrance Transit]] 421. | | align="left"|Sold to [[Torrance Transit]] 421. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0815C1080181 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|401]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0817C1080182 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|402]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GCD0819C1080183 | |15GCD0819C1080183 | ||
Line 20: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |[[Intercity Transit]] | ||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|403]] | |[[Intercity Transit 401-415|403]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0810C1080184 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|404]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0812C1080185 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|405]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0814C1080186 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|406]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0816C1080187 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|407]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0818C1080188 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|408]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD081XC1080189 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|409]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0816C1080190 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|410]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0818C1080191 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|411]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD081XC1080192 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|412]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0811C1080193 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|413]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0813C1080194 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|414]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD0815C1080195 | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Intercity Transit]] | |||
|[[Intercity Transit 401-415|415]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GCD0817C1080196 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |[[Redwood Transit System]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GCD0819C1080197 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |[[Redwood Transit System]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GCD0810C1080198 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |[[Redwood Transit System]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GCD0812C1080199 | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |[[Redwood Transit System]] |
Revision as of 06:45, 19 June 2017
Gillig Phantom 'C VINs' were issued for 1982 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.