General Motors Cutaway '9 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→G3500) |
(→G3500) |
||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7337|7337]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7337|7337]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91174357" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316991174357 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7340|7340]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="91174380" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="91174380" bgcolor= | ||
Line 412: | Line 418: | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7305|7305]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7305|7305]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91174651" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316991174651 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7329|7329]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="91174729" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="91174729" bgcolor= | ||
Line 443: | Line 455: | ||
|729 (3rd) | |729 (3rd) | ||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="91174913" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316291174913 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7327|7327]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91175030" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316491175030 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7338|7338]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91175135" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="91175135" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBJG316791175135 | |1GBJG316791175135 | ||
Line 448: | Line 472: | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7302|7302]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7302|7302]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91175160" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316691175160 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7310|7310]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="91175198" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="91175198" bgcolor= | ||
Line 520: | Line 550: | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7345|7345]] | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7345|7345]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="91176230" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316691176230 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 73xx#7326|7326]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="91176724" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="91176724" bgcolor= |
Revision as of 13:10, 12 January 2020
General Motors Cutaway '9 VINs' were issued for 2009 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
Chevrolet
C4500
C5500
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1GBE5V1989F400095 | 2009 | CrimsonRide | 6002 | Goshen body. |
1GBE5V1G39F400777 | 2009 | CrimsonRide | 6001 | Goshen body. |
1GBE5V1949F401213 | 2009 | Lowcountry Regional Transportation Authority | 924 | StarTrans body. |
1GBE5V1909F401378 | 2009 | Jackson Transit System | 772 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GBE5V1939F401414 | 2009 | Jackson Transit System | 771 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GBE5V1909F401533 | 2009 | Jackson Transit System | 770 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GBE5V19X9F403208 | 2009 | Saskatchewan Transportation Company | 875 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GBE5V1989F407385 | 2009 | CrimsonRide | 6003 | Goshen body. |
1GBE5V1G19F410692 | 2009 | Winona Transit Service | 0933 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GBE5V1G49F410735 | 2009 | Winona Transit Service | 0930 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GBJ5V1939F411178 | 2009 | Lincoln County Transit | 1230 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GBG5V1909F412346 | 2009 | Hiawathaland Transit | 324D |
G3500
G4500
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1GBKG316591134247 | 2009 | GO bg Transit | GO-01 | Arboc Spirit of Mobility body |
1GBKG316391143979 | 2010 | Kingston Transit | 0952 | Arboc Spirit of Mobility body. |
GMC
C5500
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1GDE5V1919F402925 | 2009 | GoLine | 212 | Glaval body. |
1GDE5V1919F404609 | 2009 | Kings Transit | 45 | Turtle Top Odyssey body. |
1GDE5V1959F404774 | 2009 | Kings Transit | 44 | Turtle Top Odyssey body. |
1GDJ5V1999F409409 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 516 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1909F409444 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 520 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1929F409493 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 517 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1959F409598 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 525 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1999F409605 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 522 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1989F409661 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 521 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1969F409674 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 524 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1959F409715 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 518 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1959F409746 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 523 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDJ5V1939F409809 | 2009 | Halifax Transit | 519 | Glaval Titan body. |
1GDE5V1929F412430 | 2009 | Saskatchewan Transportation Company | 876 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GDE5V1959F412437 | 2009 | Saskatchewan Transportation Company | 877 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GDE5V1959F412485 | 2009 | Saskatchewan Transportation Company | 878 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
1GDE5V1999F412568 | 07/2009 | Saskatchewan Transportation Company | 879 | ElDorado Aero Elite body. |
General Motors VINs | |||||||||||||||||
|