General Motors Cutaway '8 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→C4500) |
(→G3500) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id="8F400890" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="8F400890" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBE4V1968F400890 | |1GBE4V1968F400890 | ||
|07/2007 | |07/2007 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|07-843 | |07-843 | ||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="8F403379" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBE4V1928F403379 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[GoTriangle]] | |||
|3804 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="8F403418" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBE4V1988F403418 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[GoTriangle]] | |||
|3805 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="8F403625" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBE4V1928F403625 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[GoTriangle]] | |||
|3803 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="8F403826" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBE4V1918F403826 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[GoTriangle]] | |||
|3802 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="8F415292" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="8F415292" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBE4V1968F415292 | |1GBE4V1968F415292 | ||
Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Jackson Transit System]] | |[[Jackson Transit System]] | ||
|751 | |751 | ||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="8F415334" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBE4V1978F415334 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Jackson Transit System]] | |||
|753 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Challenger|Challenger]] body. | ||
|- align="center" id="8F416587" bgcolor=cceeee | |- align="center" id="8F416587" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 44: | Line 74: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=8F404910 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=8F404910 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1GBJ5V1918F404910 | |1GBJ5V1918F404910 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 50: | Line 80: | ||
|1214 | |1214 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=8F405038 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBG5V1908F405038 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation]] | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5820-5821#5820|5820]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] [[StarTrans Bus TourLiner|TourLiner]] body | |||
|- align=center id=8F405285 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBG5V1968F405285 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation]] | |||
|[[Piedmont Authority for Regional Transportation 5820-5821#5821|5821]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] [[StarTrans Bus TourLiner|TourLiner]] body | |||
|- align=center id=8F406171 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=8F406171 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1GBE5V1988F406171 | |1GBE5V1988F406171 | ||
Line 55: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX)]] | |[[Island Transit (TX)]] | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV709]] | |[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV709]] | ||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach]] body. | |align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=8F406285 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=8F406285 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1GBE5V1918F406285 | |1GBE5V1918F406285 | ||
Line 61: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX)]] | |[[Island Transit (TX)]] | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV707]] | |[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV707]] | ||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach]] body. | |align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=8F409928 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=8F409928 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1GBE5V19X8F409928 | |1GBE5V19X8F409928 | ||
Line 67: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX)]] | |[[Island Transit (TX)]] | ||
|[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV712]] | |[[Island Transit (TX) IV707, IV709, IV712|IV712]] | ||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach]] body. | |align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | ||
|- align=center id="8F410476" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="8F410476" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBE5V1968F410476 | |1GBE5V1968F410476 | ||
Line 74: | Line 116: | ||
|[[Saskatchewan Transportation Company 874|874]] | |[[Saskatchewan Transportation Company 874|874]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National|ElDorado]] [[ElDorado National Aero Elite|Aero Elite]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National|ElDorado]] [[ElDorado National Aero Elite|Aero Elite]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=8F415135 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=8F414599 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1GBG5U1958F414599 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Jacksonville Transit]] | |||
|#? | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=8F414641 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBG5U1908F414641 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Area Rural Transportation System]] | |||
|3407 | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=8F414788 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBG5U1988F414788 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Jacksonville Transit]] | |||
|#? | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=8F415135 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBE5V1958F415135 | |1GBE5V1958F415135 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 80: | Line 140: | ||
|09-014 | |09-014 | ||
|align=left|[[Starcraft Bus|Starcraft]] body. | |align=left|[[Starcraft Bus|Starcraft]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=8F417015 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBG5U1918F417015 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Springfield City Area Transit]] | |||
|5464 | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National|ElDorado]] [[ElDorado National Passport|Passport]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=8F417070 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBE5V1928F417070 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Jacksonville Transit]] | |||
|#? | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=8F417363 bgcolor= | |||
|1GBE5V1968F417363 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Jacksonville Transit]] | |||
|#? | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 203: | ||
|112 | |112 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="81183730" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBJG31K181183730 | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rockaway Township Schools | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id="81189993" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBJG31K881189993 | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rockaway Township Schools | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id="81189994" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBJG31K781189994 | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rockaway Township Schools | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id="81199261" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="81199261" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBJG316281199261 | |1GBJG316281199261 | ||
Line 136: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | |[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="81200163" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GDJG31K381200163 | |||
|2008 | |||
|Roxbury Township Schools | |||
|73 | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="81200398" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="81200398" bgcolor= | ||
Line 147: | Line 249: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | |[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | ||
|122 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="81200537" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GDJG31K281200669 | |||
|2008 | |||
|Roxbury Township Schools | |||
|122 | |122 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 153: | Line 261: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | |[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | ||
| | |70 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="81200885" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="81200885" bgcolor= | ||
Line 173: | Line 281: | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="81216796" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBJG31K081216796 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[City of Marshall Dial-a-Ride]] | |||
|11 | |||
|align=left|[[Arboc]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81220178" bgcolor= | |- align=center id="81220178" bgcolor= | ||
|1GBJG31K581220178 | |1GBJG31K581220178 | ||
Line 179: | Line 293: | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="81231726" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1GBJG31KX81231726 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Lowcountry Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|583 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id="81231790" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316481231790 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|125]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81232431" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316381232431 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|122]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81233346" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316681233346 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|144]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81233381" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316881233381 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|140]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81233448" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316381233448 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|138]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81233581" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316581233581 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|142]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81233962" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316681233962 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|141]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81234166" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316981234166 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|139]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|- align=center id="81234509" bgcolor= | |||
|1GBJG316281234509 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority 2008 Champion Challenger|147]] | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] [[Champion Bus Incorporated Challenger|Challenger]] body. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:09, 25 March 2021
General Motors Cutaway '8 VINs' were issued for 2008 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
Chevrolet
C4500
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1GBE4V1968F400890 | 07/2007 | Albany Transit System | 07-843 | Champion body. |
1GBE4V1928F403379 | 2008 | GoTriangle | 3804 | |
1GBE4V1988F403418 | 2008 | GoTriangle | 3805 | |
1GBE4V1928F403625 | 2008 | GoTriangle | 3803 | |
1GBE4V1918F403826 | 2008 | GoTriangle | 3802 | |
1GBE4V1968F415292 | 2008 | Jackson Transit System | 754 | Champion Challenger body. |
1GBE4V1938F415315 | 2008 | Jackson Transit System | 751 | Champion Challenger body. |
1GBE4V1978F415334 | 2008 | Jackson Transit System | 753 | Champion Challenger body. |
1GBE4V1988F416587 | 2008 | Rome Transit Department | 1151 |
C5500
G3500
GMC
G3500
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1GDJG31K981235192 | 2008 | Greater Peoria Mass Transit District | 109 |
General Motors VINs | |||||||||||||||||
|