First Student Canada (Thunder Bay): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding new fleet additions and VINS) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Capacity / Length | !Capacity / Length | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!Licence plate | !Licence plate | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #280. | | align="left"|Local fleet #280. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP49B120111 | |||
|SE9 154 | |SE9 154 | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 85: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #253. | | align="left"|Local fleet #253. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 125: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP3BB344153 | |||
|SF1 249 | |SF1 249 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #265. | | align="left"|Local fleet #265. | ||
Line 135: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #266. | | align="left"|Local fleet #266. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP7BB344155 | |||
|SF1 749 | |SF1 749 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #268. | | align="left"|Local fleet #268. | ||
Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP2BB344158 | |||
|SF1 748 | |SF1 748 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #271. | | align="left"|Local fleet #271. | ||
Line 175: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP2BB344161 | |||
|SF1 246 | |SF1 246 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #274. | | align="left"|Local fleet #274. | ||
Line 185: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|4DRBUSKP1BB344197 | |||
|SE8 533 | |SE8 533 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #284. | | align="left"|Local fleet #284. | ||
Line 194: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
|4UZABRDU7DCBZ1225 | |||
|BM9 641 | |BM9 641 | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 204: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
|4UZABRDU0DCBZ1227 | |||
|BM9 644 | |BM9 644 | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|131401 | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Wc15.JPG]] | |||
|4UZABRDU8DCFB9652 | |||
|SF4 815 | |||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 214: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Minotour|Minotour]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Minotour|Minotour]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |30 pass. | ||
|1GB6G5BG7D1191983 | |||
|771 3BH | |771 3BH | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 224: | Line 256: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
|4UZABRDU7GCGY2284 | |||
|SF6 064 | |SF6 064 | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 234: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |160283 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
| | |4UZABRDU4GCGY2291 | ||
| align="left"| | |SF6 062 | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |JCJW8563 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 pass. | ||
| | |4UZABRFD3JCJW8563 | ||
| align="left"| | |SE4 661 | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |JN004807 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas Built Buses Minotour|Minotour]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |30 pass. | ||
| | |1HA6GUBGXJN004807 | ||
| align="left"| | |709 3BF | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|KB257990 | |KB257990 | ||
Line 275: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | |||
|- align="center | |||
|LF358801 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird Vision|Vision]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
|1BAKGCEH2LF358801 | |||
|789 0BK | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | | align="left"|Gasoline Powered | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
Line 286: | Line 335: | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LB092440 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
|4DRBUPWP4LB092440 | |||
|SH3 415 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|LB092441 | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
|4DRBUPWP6LB092441 | |||
|SH3 416 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | | align="left"|Gasoline Powered | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |LB066851 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 295: | Line 367: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|SH3 | |4DRBUPWP5LB066851 | ||
|SH3 406 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | | align="left"|Gasoline Powered | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |LB066860 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 305: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
|SH3 | |4DRBUPWP6LB066860 | ||
|SH3 413 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|NB247669 | |||
| | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
|4DRBUPWP8NB247669 | |||
|SH9 350 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|NB247670 | |||
| | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
|4DRBUPWP4NB247670 | |||
|SH9 349 | |||
| align="left"|Gasoline Powered | | align="left"|Gasoline Powered | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 320: | Line 416: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Capacity / Length | !Capacity / Length | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!Licence plate | !Licence plate | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|923149 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Corbeil]] | |||
|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation Conventional|Conventional]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
| | |||
|BJ6 006 | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #150. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|200360 | |200360 | ||
Line 330: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BN2 729 | |BN2 729 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #974. | | align="left"|Local fleet #974. | ||
Line 340: | Line 449: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BL3 109 | |BL3 109 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #190. | | align="left"|Local fleet #190. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|223472 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Corbeil]] | |||
|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation Conventional|Conventional]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
| | |||
|BL3 101 | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #195. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|204203 | |204203 | ||
Line 350: | Line 471: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #196. | | align="left"|Local fleet #196. | ||
Line 360: | Line 482: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BN2 716 | |BN2 716 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #204. | | align="left"|Local fleet #204. | ||
Line 370: | Line 493: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BN2 718 | |BN2 718 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #202. | | align="left"|Local fleet #202. | ||
Line 380: | Line 504: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BL3 682 | |BL3 682 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #203. | | align="left"|Local fleet #203. | ||
Line 390: | Line 515: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #213. | | align="left"|Local fleet #213. | ||
Line 400: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #218. | | align="left"|Local fleet #218. | ||
Line 410: | Line 537: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
|BL3 106 | |BL3 106 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #220. | | align="left"|Local fleet #220. | ||
Line 420: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #223. | | align="left"|Local fleet #223. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |226436 | ||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | |||
| | |||
|72 pass. | |||
| | |||
|SE5 972 | |||
| align="left"|Local fleet #238. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|227316 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet # | |BM1 390 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #240. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |203518 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[IC Bus CE Series|CE]] | ||
| | | | ||
|72 pass. | |72 pass. | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet # | |BM4 562 | ||
| align="left"|Local fleet #244. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 28 January 2022
First Student Canada (Thunder Bay) is a school bus company located in Thunder Bay, ON.
Facilities
- Address: 610 Hewitson St., Thunder Bay, ON P7E 6S6
- Phone: 807-475-4500
School Bus Fleet Roster
Roster is incomplete.
Fleet number |
Thumbnail | Year | Body | Chassis / Model | Type | Capacity / Length | VIN | Licence plate | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
090930 | 2009 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
090935 | 2009 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | Local fleet #280. | ||||
090952 | 2009 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
091255 | 2009 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP49B120111 | SE9 154 | |||
092195 | 2009 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
102183 | 2010 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
102184 | 2010 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
102185 | 2010 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | Local fleet #253. | ||||
102192 | 2010 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
110882 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
110883 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP3BB344153 | SF1 249 | Local fleet #265. | ||
110884 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | Local fleet #266. | ||||
110885 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP7BB344155 | SF1 749 | Local fleet #268. | ||
110886 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | |||||
110888 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP2BB344158 | SF1 748 | Local fleet #271. | ||
110891 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP2BB344161 | SF1 246 | Local fleet #274. | ||
110927 | 2011 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUSKP1BB344197 | SE8 533 | Local fleet #284. | ||
130946 | 2013 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | 4UZABRDU7DCBZ1225 | BM9 641 | |||
130948 | 2013 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | 4UZABRDU0DCBZ1227 | BM9 644 | |||
131401 | 2013 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 4UZABRDU8DCFB9652 | SF4 815 | ||||
133150 | 2013 | Thomas | Minotour | 30 pass. | 1GB6G5BG7D1191983 | 771 3BH | |||
160276 | 2016 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | 4UZABRDU7GCGY2284 | SF6 064 | |||
160277 | 2016 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | |||||
160283 | 2016 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | 4UZABRDU4GCGY2291 | SF6 062 | |||
JCJW8563 | 2018 | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 | 66 pass. | 4UZABRFD3JCJW8563 | SE4 661 | |||
JN004807 | 2018 | Thomas | Minotour | 30 pass. | 1HA6GUBGXJN004807 | 709 3BF | |||
KB257990 | 2019 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | Gasoline Powered | ||||
LF358801 | 2020 | Blue Bird | Vision | 72 pass. | 1BAKGCEH2LF358801 | 789 0BK | Gasoline Powered | ||
LF358810 | 2020 | Blue Bird | Vision | 72 pass. | Gasoline Powered | ||||
LB092440 | 2020 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP4LB092440 | SH3 415 | Gasoline Powered | ||
LB092441 | 2020 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP6LB092441 | SH3 416 | Gasoline Powered | ||
LB066851 | 2020 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP5LB066851 | SH3 406 | Gasoline Powered | ||
LB066860 | 2020 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP6LB066860 | SH3 413 | Gasoline Powered | ||
NB247669 | 2022 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP8NB247669 | SH9 350 | Gasoline Powered | ||
NB247670 | 2022 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | 4DRBUPWP4NB247670 | SH9 349 | Gasoline Powered |
Retired
May not be complete.
Fleet number |
Thumbnail | Year | Body | Chassis / Model | Type | Capacity / Length | VIN | Licence plate | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
923149 | 1999 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BJ6 006 | Local fleet #150. | |||
200360 | 2000 | Blue Bird | Conventional | 72 pass. | BN2 729 | Local fleet #974. | |||
201190 | 2000 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BL3 109 | Local fleet #190. | |||
223472 | 2002 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BL3 101 | Local fleet #195. | |||
204203 | 2003 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | Local fleet #196. | ||||
204554 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BN2 716 | Local fleet #204. | |||
205254 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BN2 718 | Local fleet #202. | |||
205354 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BL3 682 | Local fleet #203. | |||
209954 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | Local fleet #213. | ||||
219584 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | Local fleet #218. | ||||
219624 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | BL3 106 | Local fleet #220. | |||
220894 | 2004 | Corbeil | Conventional | 72 pass. | Local fleet #223. | ||||
226436 | 2006 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | SE5 972 | Local fleet #238. | |||
227316 | 2006 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | BM1 390 | Local fleet #240. | |||
203518 | 2008 | IC Bus | CE | 72 pass. | BM4 562 | Local fleet #244. |