Feature Photo Archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission 8040 and San Francisco MUNI 8425-a.jpg|border|128px]] | |[[File:Toronto Transit Commission 8040 and San Francisco MUNI 8425-a.jpg|border|128px]] | ||
|2007 [[Orion Bus Industries]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|VII]] Diesel & Hybrid buses ([[Toronto Transit Commission|TTC]] 8040 and [[San Francisco MUNI|MUNI]] 8425) at the Ontario Transportation Expo in 2007. | |2007 [[Orion Bus Industries]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|VII]] Diesel & Hybrid buses ([[Toronto Transit Commission|TTC]] 8040 and [[San Francisco MUNI|MUNI]] 8425) at the Ontario Transportation Expo in 2007. | ||
|- | |||
|week of May 30 | |||
|[[File:TransitStandsTogether.jpg|border|128px]] | |||
|The CPTDB community would like to extend our deepest condolences to the [[Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority|Valley Transportation Authority]] after the horrific and senseless tragedy that took place on May 26. Our thoughts are with the victims, their families, and VTA staff as they continue to serve their community through this especially difficult time. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 14 June 2021
Date | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|
week of January 3 | Academy Bus Lines 1618, a 2020 Motor Coach Industries J4500, is operating on the Columbia University Brooklyn Commuter Route. | |
week of January 24 | Everett Transit B0111, a 1996 Orion V 40' (05.501), is seen at Everett Station Transit Center. | |
week of February 14 | Winnipeg Transit 946, a 2001 New Flyer D30LF, was the last bus operating with the orange livery. It is seen operating route 53 to Norwood. | |
week of March 14 | Dallas Area Rapid Transit Kinki Sharyo LRV operating the Green Line on Pacific Avenue. | |
week of May 2 | 2007 Orion Bus Industries VII Diesel & Hybrid buses (TTC 8040 and MUNI 8425) at the Ontario Transportation Expo in 2007. | |
week of May 30 | The CPTDB community would like to extend our deepest condolences to the Valley Transportation Authority after the horrific and senseless tragedy that took place on May 26. Our thoughts are with the victims, their families, and VTA staff as they continue to serve their community through this especially difficult time. |