Feature Photo Archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update for week of February 25) |
(Update for week of March 4) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[File:Edmonton Transit System 129-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Edmonton Transit System 129-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|[[Edmonton Transit System]] BBC trolleys 129 in refurb scheme and 145 in original scheme passing each other in September 2007. Photo: captaintrolley | |[[Edmonton Transit System]] BBC trolleys 129 in refurb scheme and 145 in original scheme passing each other in September 2007. Photo: captaintrolley | ||
|- | |||
|week of March 4 | |||
|[[File:MR63-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2 [[Canadian Vickers MR-63]]s at Radisson Metro. A rare site in Montreal now with the [[Bombardier-Alstom MPM-10|Azur]] trains taking over the Orange Line and sending the MR-73s to the Green Line. Photo: MTL66 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 02:35, 5 March 2018
Archive of previous years
Date | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|
week of January 21 | Transit Windsor 420, a 1999 Orion VI, is seen at the International Transit Terminal while operating route 4 Ottawa. Photo: 51 Leslie | |
week of January 28 | Pictured is a 2016 Hyundai Rotem LRV, operated by AntRay, the tram operator of the Turkish city of Antalya. Unit 215 is seen travelling from Antalya International Airport to the suburb area of Fatih, pausing at one of the city center stops. Photo: MiWay0310 | |
week of February 4 | A trio of TTC buses are seen at Victoria Park station shortly before Christmas. Brand new Nova Bus LFS #8929 is overtaken by soon-to-be-retired Orion VII #7770, while #8002, making a rare appearance in Scarborough on a private photo charter, idles behind. Photo: PCC Guy | |
week of February 11 | Coast Mountain Bus Company 2242, a 2006-2007 New Flyer E40LFR, heads west on Broadway into a winter sunset. In 2007, this bus was loaned to ETS as a test. Photo: Michael Marriott | |
week of February 18 | San Francisco MUNI 5433, a 2001-02 ETI 14TrSF, at 18th St & Market St in August 2016. Photo: MarkusPuettmann | |
week of February 25 | Edmonton Transit System BBC trolleys 129 in refurb scheme and 145 in original scheme passing each other in September 2007. Photo: captaintrolley | |
week of March 4 | 2 Canadian Vickers MR-63s at Radisson Metro. A rare site in Montreal now with the Azur trains taking over the Orange Line and sending the MR-73s to the Green Line. Photo: MTL66 |