CPTDB Wiki Moderator, Editor, Administrators
20,367
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[File:Ottawa Paramedic Service 4320-b.jpg|border|128px]] | |[[File:Ottawa Paramedic Service 4320-b.jpg|border|128px]] | ||
|[[Ottawa Paramedic Service]] 4320, a 2004 [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] is seen on Canada Day 2019. | |[[Ottawa Paramedic Service]] 4320, a 2004 [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] is seen on Canada Day 2019. | ||
|- | |||
|week of February 16 | |||
|[[File:Metropolitan Transportation Authority R42 retirement run-a.jpg|border|128px]] | |||
|On February 12, New York bid farewell to the last of the R42 class of subway cars. Built by the St. Louis Car Company in 1969 and 1970, they were in service for 50 years. | |||
|} | |} | ||