Farr's Coach Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Partial School Bus Roster: --added school bus 93) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Farr's Coach Lines''' is a motor coach operator in Dunnville, Ontario. | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!USDOT# | |||
!MC/MX # | |||
!Full Legal Name | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|26479 | |||
|MC-135985 | |||
|Farr's Coach Lines Ltd. | |||
|} | |||
'''Farr's Coach Lines''' is a motor coach operator in Dunnville, Ontario. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
In 1971, Farr's bought [[Lakeview Coach Lines]]. | *Farr's started school bus operations in February 1956 and charter bus services in 1964. | ||
*In 1971, Farr's bought [[Lakeview Coach Lines]]. | |||
==Facilities== | |||
===Garage/Office=== | |||
*'''Address:''' 1888 Highway 3, Dunnville, ON | |||
*'''Email:''' farr@farrcoach.com | |||
*'''Fax:''' 905-774-9441 | |||
*'''Phone:''' 905-774-5110 | |||
== | ==Roster== | ||
===Coaches=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet<br>number(s) | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 14: | Line 34: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|10 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 10|10]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
Line 22: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex [[Travelways]] 49. | |align="left" |Ex [[Travelways]] 49. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|17 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 17|17]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 17-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 17-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
Line 31: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |||
*Ex-[[Lakeview Coach Lines]] 28, acquired in 1971. | |||
*Exx-[[Springbank Bus Lines]] 28. | |||
*Possibly never used in service.<ref>[http://www.cptdb.ca/index.php?showtopic=9073&view=findpost&p=301552 CPTDB], retrieved on 2009-07-11</ref> | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 23|23]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Unknown year. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|24 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 24|24]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|25 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 25|25]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
Line 60: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|27 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 27|27]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Ex-[[Voyageur]] 1932. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 28|28]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 80: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|30 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 30|30]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 89: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"|Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|32 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 32|32]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
Line 98: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|33 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 33|33]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
Line 107: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex [[Gray Coach Lines]] 1860 | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | *Ex-[[Gray Coach Lines]] [[Gray Coach Lines 1845-1864#1860|1860]]; bought in 1976. | ||
|35 | *Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 35|35]] | |||
| | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 38|38]] | |||
| | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 40|40]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
Line 116: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|42 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 42|42]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
Line 125: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|45 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 45|45]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 134: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|46 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 46|46]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
Line 143: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex [[Franklin Coach Lines]] ?. | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | *Ex-[[Franklin Coach Lines]] #?; bought in 1979. | ||
|50 | *Exx-[[Voyageur]] 2142. | ||
*Originally [[DeNure Tours]] [[DeNure Tours 6543|6543]]. | |||
*Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 47|47]] | |||
| | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 50|50]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
Line 151: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 54|54]] | |||
| | |||
|1980 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | ||
|58 | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 57-58|57-58]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" | | ||
| | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 60-61|60-61]] | ||
|60-61 | |||
| | | | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
Line 170: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 63|63]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" | | ||
|- align="center" | *Unknown year | ||
|71 | *Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 69-71|69-71]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
Line 187: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 72-73|72-73]] | |||
| | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 96-A3|96-A3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 74|74]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 77|77]] | |||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 77-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102A3]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Retired and stored on property | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 78|78]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1985 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102A3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 84|84]] | |||
| | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series| | |[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102A3]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 85|85]] | |||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 85-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries A-Series|102A3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |Retired and stored on property | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 86|86]] | |||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 86-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|Fuller? manual | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 90|90]] | ||
| | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 90-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1990 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|91 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 91|91]] | ||
| | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 91-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1990 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|95 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 95|95]] | ||
| | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 95-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1990 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|97 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 97|97]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5C]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5C]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex ? | |align="left" | | ||
*Unknown year | |||
*Ex-? | |||
*Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 100|100]] | ||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 100-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 103|103]] | |||
| | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5B]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5B]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex ? | |align="left" | | ||
*Ex-[[Kelsey Bus Lines]] 50? | |||
*Assumed to be retired. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 105|105]] | ||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 105-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 106-107|106-107]] | |||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 107-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|108- | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 108-109|108-109]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 109-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 109-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
Line 271: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|118-119 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 118-119|118-119]] | ||
| | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 118-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[Setra|Setra]] | |[[Setra|Setra]] | ||
|[[Setra S 417 HDH|417]] | |[[Setra S 417 HDH|417]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 412: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===School Buses=== | ||
'''Not complete''' | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet<br>number(s) | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Body | !Body manufacturer | ||
!Chassis / | !Chassis / model | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Capacity / | !Capacity / length | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|48 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 48|48]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 48-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 48-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1979? | |1979? | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 432: | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
| | |align="left" |Retired | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|59 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 59|59]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 59-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 59-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1981? | |1981? | ||
|[[Blue Bird Corporation]] | |[[Blue Bird Corporation]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 441: | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
|* | |align="left" |Retired | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 93|93]] | |||
|[[Image:Farr's Coach Lines 93-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[International]] 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | |||
|conventional | |||
|long | |||
|align="left" | | |||
*Unknown year | |||
*No engine block, plates expired in 2004. | |||
*Assumed retired. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 98-99|98-99]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 98-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|International 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | |[[International]] 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
| | |align="left" |Unknown year | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|101 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 101|101]] | ||
| | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 101-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1993 | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|International 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | |[[International]] 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|104 | |[[Farr's Coach Lines 104|104]] | ||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 104-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 104-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1993 | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|International 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | |[[International]] 3800 series / [[Thomas Built Buses FS-65|FS-65]] | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 110|110]] | |||
|116-117 | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 110-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2000 | |||
|[[Blue Bird Corporation]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway]] / [[Blue Bird Micro Bird|Micro-Bird]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 112-113|112-113]] | |||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 112-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Blue Bird Corporation]] | |||
|[[International]] 3800 series / [[Blue Bird Conventional]] | |||
|conventional | |||
|long | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Farr's Coach Lines 116-117|116-117]] | |||
|[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 116-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Farr's Coach Lines 116-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses]] | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
|conventional | |conventional | ||
|long | |long | ||
| | |align="left" |Unknown year | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 354: | Line 515: | ||
[[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | [[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:Ontario coach operators]] | |||
[[Category:Ontario school bus operators]] |
Revision as of 21:03, 28 January 2022
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
26479 | MC-135985 | Farr's Coach Lines Ltd. |
Farr's Coach Lines is a motor coach operator in Dunnville, Ontario.
History
- Farr's started school bus operations in February 1956 and charter bus services in 1964.
- In 1971, Farr's bought Lakeview Coach Lines.
Facilities
Garage/Office
- Address: 1888 Highway 3, Dunnville, ON
- Email: farr@farrcoach.com
- Fax: 905-774-9441
- Phone: 905-774-5110
Roster
Coaches
Fleet number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 1959 | MCI | MC-1 | Ex Travelways 49. | |||
17 | 1952 | Prevost | Prevocar |
| |||
23 | MCI | MC-7 | Unknown year. | ||||
24 | 1973 | MCI | MC-7 | ||||
25 | 1974 | GMC | P8M-4905A | ||||
27 | 1963 | GMC | PD-4106 | Ex-Voyageur 1932. | |||
28 | 1975 | GMC | P8M-4905A | Assumed to be retired. | |||
30 | 1975 | MCI | MC-8 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
32 | 1976 | MCI | MC-8 | ||||
33 | 1959 | GMC | PD-4104 |
| |||
35 | 1977 | MCI | MC-8 | ||||
38 | 1977 | MCI | MC-8 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
40 | 1977 | MCI | MC-8 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
42 | 1978 | MCI | MC-8 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
45 | 1979 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
46 | 1965 | GMC | PD-4106 |
| |||
47 | 1979 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
50 | 1980 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
54 | 1980 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
57-58 | 1981 | MCI | MC-9 | Detroit Diesel 8V71N | |||
60-61 | 1982 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
63 | MCI | MC-9 |
| ||||
69-71 | 1984 | MCI | MC-9 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
72-73 | 1985 | MCI | 96-A3 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
74 | MCI | Assumed to be retired. | |||||
77 | 1985 | MCI | 102A3 | Retired and stored on property | |||
78 | 1985 | MCI | 102A3 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
84 | 1988 | MCI | 102A3 | Assumed to be retired. | |||
85 | 1988 | MCI | 102A3 | Retired and stored on property | |||
86 | 1989 | MCI | 102-C3 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Fuller? manual | ||
90 | 1990 | MCI | 102-C3 | ||||
91 | 1990 | MCI | 102-C3 | ||||
95 | 1990 | MCI | 102-C3 | ||||
97 | MCI | MC-5C |
| ||||
100 | 1993 | MCI | 102-C3 | ||||
103 | 1977 | MCI | MC-5B |
| |||
105 | 1993 | MCI | 102-C3 | ||||
106-107 | 1998 | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||||
108-109 | 2000 | MCI | 102-EL3 | ||||
118-119 | 2008 | Setra | 417 |
School Buses
Not complete
Fleet number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Body manufacturer | Chassis / model | Type | Capacity / length | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | 1979? | Thomas Built Buses | Thomas Built Conventional/IH Loadstar 1700 | conventional | long | Retired | |
59 | 1981? | Blue Bird Corporation | GMC 6000 | conventional | long | Retired | |
93 | Thomas Built Buses | International 3800 series / FS-65 | conventional | long |
| ||
98-99 | Thomas Built Buses | International 3800 series / FS-65 | conventional | long | Unknown year | ||
101 | 1993 | Thomas Built Buses | International 3800 series / FS-65 | conventional | long | ||
104 | 1993 | Thomas Built Buses | International 3800 series / FS-65 | conventional | long | ||
110 | 2000 | Blue Bird Corporation | Ford Motor Company E-Series Cutaway / Micro-Bird | ||||
112-113 | 2000 | Blue Bird Corporation | International 3800 series / Blue Bird Conventional | conventional | long | ||
116-117 | Thomas Built Buses | Saf-T-Liner C2 | conventional | long | Unknown year |
References
- Personal notes and sightings