Fairfax Connector: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Active) |
(→Active) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left|Units have BRT styling | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Fairfax Connector 7830-7840|7830-7840]] | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] |
Revision as of 18:53, 14 November 2020
Fairfax Connector or "The Connector" is the bus service provided by Fairfax County, Virginia. It is operated under contract by MV Transportation Inc[1]. It began operations in 1985.
Divisions
- Huntington - 8101 Cinder Bed Road, Lorton, VA 22079
- Reston-Herndon - 268 Spring Street, Herndon, VA 20170
- West Ox - 4970 Alliance Drive, Fairfax, VA 22035
Bus roster
Active
On Order
Fleet number(s) |
Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|
Retired
References
- ↑ Fairfax Connector Facts at a Glance, fairfaxcounty.gov, retrieved 01-11-2010
- ↑ www.flickr.com image 1 & www.flickr.com image 2
- ↑ redding.craigslist.org