ElDorado National 'S VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National 'S VINs'''' were issued for 1995 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, Escort RE, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=SC084044 | |||
|align=left|SC084044 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Utah Transit Authority]] | |[[Utah Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Utah Transit Authority 9491-9499#9497|9497]] | |[[Utah Transit Authority 9491-9499#9497|9497]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id= | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id=SC084054 | ||
|align=left|SC084054 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Volusia County Transit]] | |[[Volusia County Transit]] | ||
|[[Volusia County Transit 1001-1008#1001|1001]] | |[[Volusia County Transit 1001-1008#1001|1001-1008]] | ||
|align="left" |Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | |[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | ||
|- align="center" | |align="left" | | ||
| | *Altoona test bus from June 30, 1995 to July 5, 1995. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=SC084064 | |||
|align=left|SC084064-SC084065 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[San Diego Metropolitan Transit System]] | ||
|[[ | |2091-2092? | ||
|[[ElDorado National Escort RE|Escort RE 29' CNG]] | |||
|align="left" | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="SC084079" | ||
| | |align=left|SC084079-SC084084 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Valley Metro]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left|SC084131 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[ElDorado National]] | ||
|[[ | |Demo | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align="left"| | ||
| | *Altoona test bus from January 2, 1996 to January 22, 1996. | ||
|- align="center" id="SC084132" | |||
|align=left|SC084132-SC084137 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 28-33#28|28-33]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 05:33, 15 February 2021
ElDorado National 'S VINs' were issued for 1995 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, Escort RE, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
VINs | Build Date | Operator | Unit Numbers | Model | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC084044 | 1995 | Utah Transit Authority | 9497 | Transmark RE 29' | |
SC084054 | 1995 | Volusia County Transit | 1001-1008 | Transmark RE 29' |
|
SC084064-SC084065 | 1995 | San Diego Metropolitan Transit System | 2091-2092? | Escort RE 29' CNG | |
SC084079-SC084084 | 1995 | Valley Metro | Transmark RE 32' CNG | ||
SC084131 | 1995 | ElDorado National | Demo | Transmark RE 29' |
|
SC084132-SC084137 | 1995 | Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority | 28-33 | Transmark RE 29' |