ElDorado National 'L VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Note: adding victor valley 6 buses) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="LC084001" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|LC084001-LC084002 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |[[Atomic City Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Atomic City Transit 4191-4192|4191-4192]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="LC084003" | |- align="center" id="LC084003" | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084117" | |||
| align="left"|LC084117-LC084119 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Hialeah Transit System]] | |||
|[[Hialeah Transit System 8859-8861|8859-8861]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 89: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Alhambra Community Transit 27-28#27|27-28]] | |[[Alhambra Community Transit 27-28#27|27-28]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084148" | |||
| align="left"|LC084148-LC084170 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 20300-20312, 20314-20399, 20506-20512, 20514-20571|20300-20312,<br>20314-20323]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084171" | |||
| align="left"|LC084171-LC084176 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 20500-20505|20500-20505]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084177" | |||
| align="left"|LC084177-LC084180 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Maui Bus]] | |||
|[[Maui Bus 2001-2004#2001|2001-2004]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084183" | |||
| align="left"|LC084183-LC084198 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1800-2059|1800-1815]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084224" | |||
| align="left"|LC084224-LC084229 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Victor Valley Transit Authority]] | |||
|2021-2026 | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
|align="left"|Six units purchased; fleet numbers not confirmed and possibly out of order. | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="LC084258" | |||
| align="left"|LC084258-LC084303 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1800-2059#1816|1816-1861]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:44, 15 July 2021
ElDorado National 'L VINs' were issued for 2020 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).