ElDorado National 'K VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National 'K VINs'''' were issued for 2019 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align=center | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="KC084007" | |||
|align=left|KC084007-KC084008 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Alhambra Community Transit]] | |||
|[[Alhambra Community Transit 25-26#25|25-26]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084009 | |||
|align=left|KC084009-KC084014 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Prince George's County Transit]] | |||
|[[Prince George's County Transit 63011-63016#63011|63011-63016]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084016 | |||
|align=left|KC084016-KC084017 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Maui Bus]] | |||
|[[Maui Bus 1901-1902#1901|1901-1902]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084023 | |||
|align=left|KC084023-KC084028 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Port of Portland]] | |||
|[[Port of Portland 637-642|637-642]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="KC084029" | |||
|align=left|KC084029-KC084035 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[DowneyLINK]] | |||
|[[DowneyLINK 6252-6258#6252|6252-6258]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084036 | |||
|align=left|KC084036 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Sonoma County Transit]] | |||
|[[Sonoma County Transit 253|253]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084037 | |||
|align=left|KC084037 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[CitiBus (Watertown)]] | |||
|[[CitiBus (Watertown) 4037|4037]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084038 | |||
|align=left|KC084038-KC084040 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Sonoma County Transit]] | |||
|[[Sonoma County Transit 232-234|232-234]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="KC084041" | |||
|align=left|KC084041-KC084044 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[Wildcat Transit]] | |[[Wildcat Transit]] | ||
|[[Wildcat Transit T-52 to T-55#T-52|T-52]] | |[[Wildcat Transit T-52 to T-55#T-52|T-52 to T-55]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
|- align= | | | ||
| | |- align=center id=KC084045 | ||
|align=left|KC084045-KC084337 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1505-1799#1507|1507-1799]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' CNG]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="KC084338" | ||
|align=left|KC084338-KC084353 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[George Bush Intercontinental Airport]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084354 | |||
|align=left|KC084354-KC084357 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[ | |[[Stark Area Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Stark Area Regional Transit Authority 1918-1921#1918|1918-1921]] | ||
| align= | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' Fuel Cell]] | ||
|- align= | | | ||
| | |- align=center | ||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084363 | |||
|align=left|KC084363-KC084366 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wayne County Airport Authority]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="KC084367" | ||
|align=left|KC084367-KC084378 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[ | |[[Valley Metro]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Valley Metro 1631-1642#1631|1631-1642]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="KC084383" | |||
|align=left|KC084383-KC084384 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|[[Regional Transportation Agency of Central Maryland]] | |[[Regional Transportation Agency of Central Maryland]] | ||
|[[Regional Transportation Agency of Central Maryland 1901-1902|1902]] | |[[Regional Transportation Agency of Central Maryland 1901-1902|1901-1902]] | ||
|align=left| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=KC084385 | |||
|align=left|KC084385 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System]] | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System 1582|1582]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |
Revision as of 23:19, 26 November 2020
ElDorado National 'K VINs' were issued for 2019 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).