ElDorado National 'C VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !VIN !Build Date !Operator !Unit Number !Notes |- align="center" |1N9MNAND4CC084010 |8/2011 |[[ElDorado National]...") |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | '''ElDorado National 'C VINs'''' were issued for 2012 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
! | |||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VINs | |||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=CC084001 | ||
| | |align=left|CC084001 | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[SunLine Transit Agency]] | |||
|[[Sunline Transit Agency FC3|FC3]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40' Fuel Cell]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084010 | |||
|align=left|CC084010 | |||
|8/2011 | |8/2011 | ||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |[[ElDorado National]] | ||
| | |Demo | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=CC084011 | |||
|align=left|CC084011-CC084014 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Ocean City Beach Bus]] | |||
|[[Ocean City Beach Bus 2123-2126#2123|2123-2126]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=CC084015 | |||
|align=left|CC084015-CC084016 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Grand Valley Transit]] | |||
|[[Grand Valley Transit 11108-11109#11108|11108-11109]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084017 | |||
|align=left|CC084017-CC084019 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Lawrence Transit System]] | |||
|[[Lawrence Transit System 903-905#903|903-905]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084020 | |||
|align=left|CC084020 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[LeeTran]] | |||
|[[LeeTran 507|507]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' HEV]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084021 | |||
|align=left|CC084021-CC084030 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Emory University Transportation]] | |||
|[[Emory University Transportation 201-210#201|201-210]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084031 | |||
|align=left|CC084031-CC084053 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Emory University Transportation]] | |||
|[[Emory University Transportation 201-210#211|211-233]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084054 | |||
|align=left|CC084054-CC084055 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Bull Runner Transit]] | |||
|[[Bull Runner Transit 1123-1124#1123|1123-1124]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084056 | |||
|align=left|CC084056-CC084060 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Triton Transit|University of California San Diego]] | |||
|[[Triton Transit 1743-1749#1743|1743-1747]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084061 | |||
|align=left|CC084061-CC084070 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus]] | |||
|[[Santa Monica's Big Blue Bus 2905-2914#2905|2905-2914]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084071" | |||
|align=left|CC084071-CC084072 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Voluntary Action Center]] | |||
|[[Voluntary Action Center 20-21#20|20-21]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084073" | |||
|align=left|CC084073-CC084074 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Voluntary Action Center]] | |||
|[[Voluntary Action Center 20-21#22|23-24]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084078 | |||
|align=left|CC084078-CC084079 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Waccamaw Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Waccamaw Regional Transportation Authority 901-902#901|901-902]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084080 | |||
|align=left|CC084080-CC084081 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Transit Cape Breton]] | |||
|[[Transit Cape Breton 7079-7080#7079|7079-7080]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084088" | |||
|align=left|CC084088-CC084092 | |||
|2012 | |||
|Los Angeles International Airport Rental Car Shuttle | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084097" | |||
|align=left|CC084097-CC084100 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 2826-2829#2826|2826-2829]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084101" | |||
|align=left|CC084101 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[LakeXpress]] | |||
|[[LakeXpress 26550|26550]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084102" | |||
|align=left|CC084102-CC084106 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority 520-524#520|520-524]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084107 | |||
|align=left|CC084107-CC084134 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[UB Stampede]] | |||
|[[UB Stampede 4107-4134#4107|4107-4134]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084135" | |||
|align=left|CC084135-CC084148 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 12301-12314#12301|12301-12314]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084149 | |||
|align=left|CC084149-CC084170 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 12315-12336#12315|12315-12336]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084171 | |||
|align=left|CC084171-CC084176 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Hertz Corporation]] | |||
|[[Hertz Corporation 2012 ElDorado National EZ Rider II BRT buses|Fleet page]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084177 | |||
|align=left|CC084177-CC084196 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Chicago Midway International Airport Shuttle Service]] | |||
|[[Chicago Midway International Airport Shuttle Service 001-020#001|001-020]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084197 | |||
|align=left|CC084197-CC084204 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 801-808#801|801-808]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084207 | |||
|align=left|CC084207-CC084209 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 810-812#801|810-812]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=CC084211 | |||
|align=left|CC084211-CC084212 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Somerset County Transportation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084213 | |||
|align=left|CC084213-CC084214 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Harvard University Shuttle]] | |||
|[[Harvard University Shuttle 204, 211 (2nd)#204|204, 211]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084215 | |||
|align=left|CC084215-CC084220 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Grapeline|Lodi Grapeline]] | |||
|[[Grapeline 10-030 to 10-035#10-030|10-030 to 10-035]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084221 | |||
|align=left|CC084221-CC084224 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[MIT Shuttle]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084225 | |||
|align=left|CC084225-CC084226 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Triton Transit|University of California San Diego]] | |||
|[[Triton Transit 1743-1749#1748|1748-1749]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084228 bgcolor= | |||
|align=left|CC084228-CC084231 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Lakeland Area Mass Transit District 1079-1082#1082|1082, 1079-1081]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084232" | |||
|align=left|CC084232-CC084233 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit]] | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit T-36 to T-37#T-36|T-36 to T-37]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} |
Revision as of 19:40, 8 January 2021
ElDorado National 'C VINs' were issued for 2012 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).