ElDorado National '6 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(electric city) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084001" | |||
| align="left"|6C084001 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Brownsville Urban System]] | |||
|[[Brownsville Urban System 303|303]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|E-Z Rider II 30']] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084002" | |||
| align="left"|6C084002-6C084006 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Shuttle Service]] | |||
|[[Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Shuttle Service 441-445#441|441-445]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' HEV]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 26: | Line 40: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084016" | |- align="center" id="6C084016" | ||
|align | |align="left"|6C084016-6C084018 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Springfield Mass Transit District]] | |[[Springfield Mass Transit District]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 60: | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 35']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 35']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084023" | |||
|align=left|6C084023 | |||
|10/2005 | |||
|? Airport Parking Shuttle (TX) | |||
|? | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | |||
|align=left|<ref>[https://poctra.com/2006-EL-DORADO-F-EZ-RIDER/id-Ai6jvD52TxoRjFrS/HOUSTON-TX poctra.com]</ref> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 131: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=6C084061 | |||
|align=left|6C084061-6C084062 | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles County Department of Public Works L308-L309|L308-L309]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' LPG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084073 | |- align=center id=6C084073 | ||
|align=left|6C084073-6C084078 | |align=left|6C084073-6C084078 | ||
Line 159: | Line 195: | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="6C084098" | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|6C084098-6C084101 | ||
| | |3/2006 | ||
| | |[[Tulsa Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Tulsa Transit 601-604|601-604]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084102" | |- align="center" id="6C084102" | ||
|align=left|6C084102 | |align=left|6C084102 | ||
| | |3/2006 | ||
|[[Owen Sound Transit]] | |[[Owen Sound Transit]] | ||
|[[Owen Sound Transit 606|606]] | |[[Owen Sound Transit 606|606]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 279: | ||
|[[Sacramento International Airport Shuttle Service 25-29#25|25-29]] | |[[Sacramento International Airport Shuttle Service 25-29#25|25-29]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 32' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 32' CNG]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=6C084160 | |||
|align=left|6C084160 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Somerset County Transportation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=6C084161 | |||
|align=left|6C084161 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Electric City Transit]] | |||
|[[Electric City Transit 39|39]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40']] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |
Revision as of 23:16, 23 February 2021
ElDorado National '6 VINs' were issued for 2006 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).