ElDorado National '6 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''ElDorado National | '''ElDorado National '6 VINs'''' were issued for 2006 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF. | ||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084016" | |||
|align-left|6C084016-6C084018 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Springfield Mass Transit District]] | |[[Springfield Mass Transit District]] | ||
|[[Springfield Mass Transit District 0501-0503#0501|0501 | |[[Springfield Mass Transit District 0501-0503#0501|0501-0503]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084019" | |||
|align=left|6C084019 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=" | |||
|align= | |||
|6C084019 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[AppalCART]] | |[[AppalCART]] | ||
|[[AppalCART B3, B20#B20|B20]] | |[[AppalCART B3, B20#B20|B20]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084020" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="6C084020" | ||
|align=left|6C084020 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[AppalCART]] | |[[AppalCART]] | ||
|[[AppalCART B4, B17#B17|B17]] | |[[AppalCART B4, B17#B17|B17]] | ||
|align=" | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 35']] | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084025" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084025" | |||
|align=left|6C084025-6C084026 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |[[Transit Windsor]] | ||
|[[Transit Windsor 701-702#701|701]] | |[[Transit Windsor 701-702#701|701-702]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084032" | |- align="center" id="6C084032" | ||
| | |align=left|6C084032-6C084045 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[York Region Transit]] | |[[York Region Transit]] | ||
|[[York Region Transit 541-570# | |[[York Region Transit 541-570#557|557-570]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 32']] | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Fleet numbers not in order. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084051 | |||
|align=left|6C084051-6C084055 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 06301-06319#06301|06301-06305]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 30' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084056 | |||
|align=left|6C084056 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Transfort]] | |||
|[[Transfort 55|55]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="6C084057" | ||
| | |align=left|6C084057 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[Kenora Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kenora Transit 1209705|502]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="6C084059" | ||
| | |align=left|6C084059 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bellflower Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Alhambra Community Transit 017|017]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 29']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center | |- align="center" | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=6C084073 | ||
| | |align=left|6C084073-6C084078 | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[Port of Portland]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Port of Portland 607-612#607|607-612]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="6C084079" | ||
| | |align=left|6C084079 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wichita Falls Transit System]] | ||
| | |461 | ||
|[[ElDorado National Transmark RE|Transmark RE 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084102" | |- align="center" id="6C084102" | ||
| | |align=left|6C084102 | ||
|03/2006 | |03/2006 | ||
|[[Owen Sound Transit]] | |[[Owen Sound Transit]] | ||
|[[Owen Sound Transit 606|606]] | |[[Owen Sound Transit 606|606]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084121" | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084107 | |||
|align=left|6C084107-6C084120 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Department of Transportation 06301-06319#06306|06306-06319]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 32' CNG]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="6C084121" | |||
|align=left|6C084121 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[AppalCART]] | |[[AppalCART]] | ||
|[[AppalCART B3, B20|B3]] | |[[AppalCART B3, B20|B3]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30']] | ||
|- align="center" id="6C084122" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="6C084122" | ||
|align=left|6C084122 | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[AppalCART]] | |[[AppalCART]] | ||
|[[AppalCART B4, B17#B4|B4]] | |[[AppalCART B4, B17#B4|B4]] | ||
|align="left | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 35']] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084131 | |||
|align=left|6C084131-6C084132 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Martha's Vineyard Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Martha's Vineyard Regional Transit Authority 57-58#57|57-58]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084133 | |||
|align=left|6C084133-6C084140 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit]] | |||
|[[Wildcat Transit T-16 to T-23#T-16|T-16 to T-23]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=6C084141 | |||
|align=left|6C084141-6C084143 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Beach Cities Transit]] | |||
|[[Beach Cities Transit 0532-0534#0532|0532-0534]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 32' CNG]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Fleet numbers not in order. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ElDorado National VINs}} | {{ElDorado National VINs}} |
Revision as of 03:49, 29 November 2020
ElDorado National '6 VINs' were issued for 2006 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).