Editor
4,952
edits
(Added Fishbowls and Twin Coaches to the roster.) |
(Added more Fishbowls to the roster.) |
||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
*Acquired in 1975. | *Acquired in 1975. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2508|2508]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 5846, Exx DC Transit bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2511|2511]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 5813, Exx DC Transit bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2512|2512]] | |||
| | |||
|1960 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4517|TDH-4517]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 2530, Exx Washington, Virginia & Maryland bus 530. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2513|2513]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 5833, Exx DC Transit bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2514|2514]] | |||
| | |||
|1965 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 6564, Exx DC Transit bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2515|2515]] | |||
| | |||
|1962 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex WMATA bus 5831, Exx DC Transit bus of the same number. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2518|2518]] | |||
| | |||
|196? | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2650-2663|2650-2663]] | |[[Disney Transport 2650-2663|2650-2663]] |