Editor
4,952
edits
m (→Retired) |
(Added Fishbowls and Twin Coaches to the roster.) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1000-1002|1000-1002]] | |||
| | |||
|1961 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
*Former White House Sightseeing Corporation buses. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1008|1008]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-31|TC-31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1972. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1014|1014]] | |||
| | |||
|196? | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VH9]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1016-1020|1016-1020]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-31|TC-31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1974 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1021|1021]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-25|TC-25]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1974 from the City of Lansing. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1022|1022]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-31|TC-31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1974. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1023|1023]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-25|TC-25]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1974. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1024|1024]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-25|TC-25]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1974. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 1370-1373|1370-1373]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-25|TC-25]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former Fort Wayne buses numbered 401-404. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2269|2269]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-31|TC-31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former City of Fort Sumpter bus. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 2479|2479]] | |||
| | |||
|19?? | |||
|[[Highway Products]] | |||
|[[Highway Products TC-31|TC-31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Acquired in 1975. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 2650-2663|2650-2663]] | |[[Disney Transport 2650-2663|2650-2663]] |