Delta Air Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fleet) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|26 Delta One, 29 Comfort+, 171 economy | |26 Delta One, 29 Comfort+, 171 economy | ||
|align=left|To be retired starting 2019. | |align=left|To be retired starting 2019. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | ||
|[[Delta Air Lines 737-800]] | |[[Delta Air Lines 737-800]] | ||
Line 541: | Line 531: | ||
|[[CFMI CFM56-3B2]] | |[[CFMI CFM56-3B2]] | ||
|8 First, 120 Economy | |8 First, 120 Economy | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |||
|[[Delta Air Lines MD-90]] | |||
| | |||
|1995-1996 | |||
|[[McDonnell Douglas]] | |||
|[[McDonnell Douglas MD-90|MD-90]] | |||
|[[International Aero Engines]] [[V2525-D5]] | |||
|16 First, 15 Comfort+, 129 economy | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#FFFFFF" |
Revision as of 21:57, 22 May 2020
Headquarters | Atlanta, GA |
Founded | 1929 |
Fleet size | 818 [1] |
Employees | 80,000 |
Delta Air Lines is an aviation provider in the United States and the largest in terms of passengers carried. It has provided service since 1929.
Subsidiaries
- Active
- Delta Connection - Regional service provider for Delta.
- Delta Private Jets - Chartered private jet services.
- Defunct
- Delta Express - No-frills discount operation.
- Song - Discount operation focused on travel to Florida.
Fleet
Current Roster
On Order
Model | Thumbnail | Year Delivered | Manufacturer | Model | Engines | Seating | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delta Air Lines A220-300 | 2020-2023 | Airbus | A220-300 | Pratt & Whitney PW1500G | |||
Delta Air Lines A321neo | 2020-2023 | Airbus | A321neo | Pratt & Whitney PW1100G | 20 First, 30 Comfort+, 147 Economy |
Retired Roster
Classes
Destinations
- Hubs
Flights
- Please see Delta Air Lines Flights.