Editor
11,094
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: Adding a new bus!) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: adding vehicles and ordering by unit # (last 2 digits)) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==All-Time Roster== | ==All-Time Roster== | ||
Buses are ordered by last two digits. First two digits denote seating capacity. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet Number(s) | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5502 | |5502 | ||
Line 38: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|4903 | |||
| | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex McMynn Leasing 8300. | |||
*VIN 1M8SDMPA8TP048300. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5607 | |5607 | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4909 | |4908-4909 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*VINs 1M8SDMPA4YP052924 and 1M8SDM1A2YP053167. | |||
*4909 sold to [[Villani Bus Company]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5910 [[File:Wc15.JPG]] | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |5615 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |? | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |5619 | ||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |4926 | ||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|4928 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|4931 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|4750 | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*VIN 1M85DMHA1CP059859 | |||
*Owned by Jedi Leasing | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5451 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |4052 | ||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 35|TS 35]] | |||
|[[Cummins ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"|<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2012/10/Philadelphia-operator-adds-Temsa-TS-35.aspx?ref=Express-Thursday-20121018&utm_source=Email&utm_medium=Enewsletter Philadelphia operator adds Temsa TS 35], www.metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2012-11-06</ref> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3454 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
|[[Cummins ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1456 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|E-Series Cutaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|VIN 1FDXE45P76HA25772 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1458 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|E-Series Cutaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|VIN 1FDWE35P75HA65872 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|4065 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 35|TS 35]] | |||
|[[Cummins ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"|Executive Class | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|3767-3770 | |||
| | | | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gillig]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gillig Phantom|Phantom]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL-9]] | |||
|[[Voith]] 864.3 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*VINs 15GCB271611111318, 15GCB271411111320, 15GCB271X11111323, 15GCB271411111315 | |||
*Ex [[Valley Metro (Roanoke)]] 0105, 0107, 0110, 0102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1473 | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|E-Series Cutaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1876 | |||
| | | | ||
|2011 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|E-Series Cutaway | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"|VIN 1FDFE4FS0BDA16764 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |4779 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries D4005|D4005]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5680 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|4083 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 35|TS 35]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L9|L9]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2687 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus HC Series|HC Series]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6088 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|TBD | |TBD |