Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 123-124|123-124]] | |||
| | |||
|1942 | |||
|[[Yellow Coach]] | |||
|[[Yellow Coach PD-2902|PD-2902]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 125|125]] | |||
| | |||
|1945 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PDA-3702|PDA-3702]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 126|126]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PDA-3703|PDA-3703]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 87: | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDM-4515|TDM-4515]] | |[[General Motors TDM-4515|TDM-4515]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 136|136]] | |||
| | |||
|1955 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 114: | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDM-5108|TDM-5108]] | |[[General Motors TDM-5108|TDM-5108]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 139|139]] | |||
| | |||
|1958 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 140|140]] | |||
| | |||
|1960 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 96: | Line 150: | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors SDM-4502|SDM-4502]] | |[[General Motors SDM-4502|SDM-4502]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cleveland-Lorain Highway Coach Company 143|143]] | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:32, 23 April 2021
Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 | MCI | MC-9 | |||||
123-124 | 1942 | Yellow Coach | PD-2902 | ||||
125 | 1945 | GMC | PDA-3702 | ||||
126 | 1947 | GMC | PDA-3703 | ||||
131 | 5/1950 | GMC | TDM-4509 | ||||
132 | 1/1951 | GMC | TDM-4509 | ||||
133 | 7/1951 | GMC | TDM-4509 | ||||
134 | 3/1953 | GMC | TDM-4509 | ||||
135 | 5/1954 | GMC | TDM-4515 | ||||
136 | 1955 | GMC | PD-4104 | ||||
137 | 5/1956 | GMC | TDM-4515 | ||||
138 | 4/1957 | GMC | TDM-5108 | ||||
139 | 1958 | GMC | PD-4104 | ||||
140 | 1960 | GMC | PD-4104 | ||||
141 | 5/1961 | GMC | SDM-4501 | ||||
142 | 4/1963 | GMC | SDM-4502 | ||||
143 | 1964 | GMC | PD-4106 | ||||
144 | 4/1966 | GMC | SDM-5302 | ||||
145 | 4/1967 | GMC | SDM-5302 | ||||
147 | 4/1969 | GMC | S8M-5303A |