Editor
6,932
edits
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Capacity / Length | !Capacity / Length | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|2417 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Southland Transportation]] #2417; acquired in ?. | |||
*Ex-[[Diversified Transportation]] #2417. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2626-2627 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Southland Transportation]] 2626-2627; acquired in early-2017. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2626-2627 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE200]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Southland Transportation]] 2626-2627; acquired in early-2017. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2631-2632 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Southland Transportation]] 2631-2632; acquired in 2016. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5901 | |5901 | ||
Line 113: | Line 154: | ||
|5927-5928 | |5927-5928 | ||
| | | | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[IC Bus]] | |[[IC Bus]] | ||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | *Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5971-5973 | |5971-5973 | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5995 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[International Truck and Engine|International]]<hr>[[International Truck and Engine|3300-SBCV]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | |||
*VT365 engine | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|5998 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |[[IC Bus]] | ||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | *Ex. [[Coach Canada]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|6012 | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Blue Bird Corporation|Blue Bird]] | |||
|[[Blue Bird Vision|Vision]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6015-6016 | |6015-6016 | ||
Line 304: | Line 376: | ||
*'''6031 is Ex. [[Coach Canada]] 4637''' | *'''6031 is Ex. [[Coach Canada]] 4637''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6032-6033 | ||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Coach Canada]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6034 | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 312: | Line 394: | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex. [[Coach Canada]] 4907 | *Ex-[[Coach Canada]] #4803 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|6036-6037 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*'''6036 is Ex. [[Coach Canada]] 4906''' | |||
*'''6037 is Ex. [[Coach Canada]] 4907''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6043 | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Coach Canada]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
Line 323: | Line 426: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6087 | |6076 | ||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6087-6088 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|[[IC Bus]] | |[[IC Bus]] | ||
|[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | |[[IC Bus CE Series|CE300]] | ||
Line 332: | Line 444: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6091- | |6091-6095 | ||
| | | | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 420: | Line 532: | ||
*Ex. Scugog Transit; acquired in 2019. | *Ex. Scugog Transit; acquired in 2019. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6807- | |6803 | ||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | |||
|72 passenger body | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|6807-6811 | |||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
Line 438: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6823- | |6823-6832 | ||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
Line 446: | Line 567: | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
| | | | ||
*6823, 24 and 28 equipped with luggage bays | *6823, 24, 26 and 28 equipped with luggage bays | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6833-6841 | ||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird Corporation|Blue Bird]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Bird Vision|Vision]] | ||
| | | | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
| | | | ||
*Propane powered | |||
*Tall side passenger windows | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6846-6847 | ||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
Line 468: | Line 591: | ||
*Tall side passenger windows | *Tall side passenger windows | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6907 | ||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas Built Buses|Thomas]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | ||
| | | | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7263-7270 | |7263-7270 | ||
Line 497: | Line 618: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7626-7632 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 519: | Line 640: | ||
*Tall side passenger windows | *Tall side passenger windows | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7635- | |7635-7647 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 530: | Line 651: | ||
*Tall side passenger windows | *Tall side passenger windows | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |8112 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 538: | Line 659: | ||
|72 passenger body | |72 passenger body | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Gasoline powered | ||
*Tall side passenger windows | *Tall side passenger windows | ||
|} | |} |