Capital Taxi Line Cooperative: Difference between revisions
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 104.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Windstar Sport | |Windstar Sport | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |123 | ||
| | |[[File:Capital Taxi 123a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2019 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
| | |E-20269 | ||
| | |<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |160 | ||
| | | | ||
|2018 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Prius | |||
|L-97483 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |163 | ||
| | | | ||
|2020 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|H-06468 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | | | ||
|2019 | |||
|Toyota | |||
|Camry | |||
|L-97493 | |||
|<font color="green"><B>Active</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|211 | |211 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 211.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
|Caravan | |Caravan | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|227 | |227 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 72: | ||
|Caravan | |Caravan | ||
|F-92030 | |F-92030 | ||
| | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|304 | |304 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 304.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|311 | |311 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 311.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
|Grand Caravan | |Grand Caravan | ||
|F-92039 | |F-92039 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|345 | |345 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 345.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Windstar | |Windstar | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|371 | |371 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 371.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Crown Victoria | |Crown Victoria | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 400.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Ford | |Ford | ||
|Crown Victoria | |Crown Victoria | ||
|G-02728 | |G-02728 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
|426 | |426 | ||
|[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg| | |[[Image:Capital Taxi 426.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Chevrolet | |Chevrolet | ||
|Impala | |Impala | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red"> | |<font color="red"><B>Retired</font> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] | [[Category:Alberta taxi companies]] |
Latest revision as of 02:00, 26 February 2022
Capital Taxi Line Cooperative has served the Edmonton area since September 2004, and also provides parcel delivery services.