Editor, Administrators
14,764
edits
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License Plate(s) | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="9901" | |- align="center" id="9901" | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000056|2NVYL82P4X3000056]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000056|2NVYL82P4X3000056]] | ||
| | |K 72940 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9902" | |- align="center" id="9902" | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000080|2NVYL82P1X3000080]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000080|2NVYL82P1X3000080]] | ||
| | |K 72939 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9903" | |- align="center" id="9903" | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000081|2NVYL82P3X3000081]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000081|2NVYL82P3X3000081]] | ||
| | |K 72938 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9904" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |- align="center" id="9904" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9905" | |- align="center" id="9905" | ||
|9905 | |9905 | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000083|2NVYL82P7X3000083]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000083|2NVYL82P7X3000083]] | ||
| | |K 72936 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9906" | |- align="center" id="9906" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|9906 | |9906 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000084|2NVYL82P9X3000084]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000084|2NVYL82P9X3000084]] | ||
| | |K 72935 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9907" | |- align="center" id="9907" | ||
Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000085|2NVYL82P0X3000085]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000085|2NVYL82P0X3000085]] | ||
| | |K 72934 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9908" | |- align="center" id="9908" | ||
Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000086| | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000086|2NVYL82P2X3000086]] | ||
| | |K 72933 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9909" | |- align="center" id="9909" | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000087|2NVYL82P4X3000087]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000087|2NVYL82P4X3000087]] | ||
| | |K 72932 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9910" | |- align="center" id="9910" | ||
Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000090|2NVYL82P4X3000090]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000090|2NVYL82P4X3000090]] | ||
| | |[[New York Bus License Plates AJ9#AJ9340|<sup>A</sup><sub>J</sub>9340]]<hr>(Prev. K 72864) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9911" | |- align="center" id="9911" | ||
Line 85: | Line 96: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000091|2NVYL82P6X3000091]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000091|2NVYL82P6X3000091]] | ||
| | |K 72865 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9912" | |- align="center" id="9912" | ||
Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000092|2NVYL82P8X3000092]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000092|2NVYL82P8X3000092]] | ||
| | |[[New York Bus License Plates AJ9#AJ9347|<sup>A</sup><sub>J</sub>9347]]<hr>(Prev. K 72866) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9913" | |- align="center" id="9913" | ||
Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000093|2NVYL82PXX3000093]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000093|2NVYL82PXX3000093]] | ||
| | |K 72867 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9914" | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9914" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|9914 | |9914 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000094|2NVYL82P1X3000094]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000094|2NVYL82P1X3000094]] | ||
| | |K 72868 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9915" | |- align="center" id="9915" | ||
Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000095|2NVYL82P3X3000095]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000095|2NVYL82P3X3000095]] | ||
| | |K 72976 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9916" | |- align="center" id="9916" | ||
Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000096|2NVYL82P5X3000096]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000096|2NVYL82P5X3000096]] | ||
| | |K 72869 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9917" | |- align="center" id="9917" | ||
Line 127: | Line 144: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000097|2NVYL82P7X3000097]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000097|2NVYL82P7X3000097]] | ||
| | |K 72870 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9918" | |- align="center" id="9918" | ||
Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000098|2NVYL82P9X3000098]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000098|2NVYL82P9X3000098]] | ||
| | |K 72871 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9919" | |- align="center" id="9919" | ||
Line 141: | Line 160: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000099|2NVYL82P0X3000099]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000099|2NVYL82P0X3000099]] | ||
| | |K 72872 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9920" | |- align="center" id="9920" | ||
Line 148: | Line 168: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000100|2NVYL82P3X3000100]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000100|2NVYL82P3X3000100]] | ||
| | |K 72873 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9921" | |- align="center" id="9921" | ||
Line 155: | Line 176: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000101|2NVYL82P5X3000101]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000101|2NVYL82P5X3000101]] | ||
| | |K 72850 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9922" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |- align="center" id="9922" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
Line 164: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="9923" | |- align="center" id="9923" | ||
|9923 | |9923 | ||
Line 169: | Line 192: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000103|2NVYL82P9X3000103]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000103|2NVYL82P9X3000103]] | ||
| | |K 72982 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9924" | |- align="center" id="9924" | ||
Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000104|2NVYL82P0X3000104]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000104|2NVYL82P0X3000104]] | ||
| | |K 72982 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9925" | |- align="center" id="9925" | ||
Line 183: | Line 208: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000105|2NVYL82P2X3000105]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000105|2NVYL82P2X3000105]] | ||
| | |K 72984 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9926" | |- align="center" id="9926" | ||
Line 190: | Line 216: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000106|2NVYL82P4X3000106]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000106|2NVYL82P4X3000106]] | ||
| | |K 72985 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9927" | |- align="center" id="9927" | ||
Line 197: | Line 224: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000107|2NVYL82P6X3000107]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000107|2NVYL82P6X3000107]] | ||
| | |K 72986 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9928" | |- align="center" id="9928" | ||
Line 204: | Line 232: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000108|2NVYL82P8X3000108]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000108|2NVYL82P8X3000108]] | ||
| | |K 72987 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9929" | |- align="center" id="9929" | ||
Line 211: | Line 240: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000109|2NVYL82PXX3000109]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000109|2NVYL82PXX3000109]] | ||
| | |K 72988 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9930" | |- align="center" id="9930" | ||
Line 218: | Line 248: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000110|2NVYL82P6X3000110]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000110|2NVYL82P6X3000110]] | ||
| | |K 72989 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9931" | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9931" bgcolor="#dddddd" | |||
|9931 | |9931 | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000111|2NVYL85P8X3000111]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000111|2NVYL85P8X3000111]] | ||
| | |K 72991 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9932" | |- align="center" id="9932" | ||
Line 232: | Line 264: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000112|2NVYL82PXX3000112]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000112|2NVYL82PXX3000112]] | ||
| | |K 72992 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9933" | |- align="center" id="9933" | ||
Line 239: | Line 272: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000113|2NVYL82P1X3000113]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000113|2NVYL82P1X3000113]] | ||
| | |K 72964 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9934" | |- align="center" id="9934" | ||
Line 246: | Line 280: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000114|2NVYL82P3X3000114]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000114|2NVYL82P3X3000114]] | ||
| | |K 72965 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9935" | |- align="center" id="9935" | ||
Line 253: | Line 288: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000115|2NVYL82P5X3000115]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000115|2NVYL82P5X3000115]] | ||
| | |K 72966 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9936" | |- align="center" id="9936" | ||
Line 260: | Line 296: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000116|2NVYL82P7X3000116]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000116|2NVYL82P7X3000116]] | ||
| | |K 72967 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9937" | |- align="center" id="9937" | ||
Line 267: | Line 304: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000117|2NVYL82P9X3000117]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000117|2NVYL82P9X3000117]] | ||
| | |K 72968 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9938" | |- align="center" id="9938" | ||
Line 274: | Line 312: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000118|2NVYL82P0X3000118]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000118|2NVYL82P0X3000118]] | ||
| | |K 72969 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9939" | |- align="center" id="9939" | ||
Line 281: | Line 320: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000119|2NVYL82P2X3000119]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000119|2NVYL82P2X3000119]] | ||
| | |K 72970 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9940" | |- align="center" id="9940" | ||
Line 288: | Line 328: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000120|2NVYL82P9X3000120]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000120|2NVYL82P9X3000120]] | ||
| | |K 72971 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9941" | |- align="center" id="9941" | ||
Line 295: | Line 336: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000121|2NVYL82P0X3000121]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000121|2NVYL82P0X3000121]] | ||
| | |K 72972 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9942" | |- align="center" id="9942" | ||
Line 302: | Line 344: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000122|2NVYL82P2X3000122]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000122|2NVYL82P2X3000122]] | ||
| | |K 72973 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9943" | |- align="center" id="9943" | ||
Line 309: | Line 352: | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000123|2NVYL82P4X3000123]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000123|2NVYL82P4X3000123]] | ||
| | |K 72974 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9944" | |- align="center" id="9944" bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
|9944 | |9944 | ||
|[[Image: Capital District Transportation Authority 9944-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image: Capital District Transportation Authority 9944-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000124|2NVYL82P6X3000124]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS 'X VINs'#X3000124|2NVYL82P6X3000124]] | ||
| | |K 72975 | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Capital District Transportation Authority fleet|9901]] | [[Category:Capital District Transportation Authority fleet|9901]] |