Editor
563
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| '''Founded''' || 1976 | | '''Founded''' || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Fleet size''' || 258 (Conventional)<br> | | '''Fleet size''' || 258 (Conventional)<br>43 (Züm)<br> 1 (Double decker) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Number of routes''' || 36 | | '''Number of routes''' || 36 | ||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|Exclusively for [[Züm]] service, in special Züm livery.<br> | |Exclusively for [[Züm]] service, in special Züm livery.<br> | ||
16 units for [[Züm]] of a 60 units contract spanning 3 years<ref>[http://www.newflyer.com/index/071610-second-quarter-2010-orders-and-backlog New Flyer Announces Second Quarter 2010 Orders and Backlog] newflyer.com retrieved on 2010-11-07</ref> | 16 units for [[Züm]] of a 60 units contract spanning 3 years<ref>[http://www.newflyer.com/index/071610-second-quarter-2010-orders-and-backlog New Flyer Announces Second Quarter 2010 Orders and Backlog] newflyer.com retrieved on 2010-11-07</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Brampton Transit 1250-1251|1250-1251]] | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison EP System|H 40 EP]]<br>hybrid system | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|[[Brampton Transit Sandalwood Facility|Sandalwood]] | |||
|Exclusively for [[Züm]] service, in special Züm livery.<br> | |||
2 units for [[Züm]] added on from previous order | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 492: | Line 504: | ||
|[[Brampton Transit Sandalwood Facility|Sandalwood]] | |[[Brampton Transit Sandalwood Facility|Sandalwood]] | ||
|20 units exclusively for [[Züm]] service, (to be) in special Züm livery. | |20 units exclusively for [[Züm]] service, (to be) in special Züm livery. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|1201-1218 | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL9]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[Voith DIWA.5|D864.5]] | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
| | |||
|18 units of a 77 units contract spanning 3 years<ref>[http://www.brampton.ca/en/City-Hall/meetings-agendas/City%20Council%202010/20100512cc_Q2.pdf Bid results for bus contract] brampton.ca retreived on 2010-11-07</ref><br>Fleet number presumed. | |||
|} | |} | ||