Editor
11,089
edits
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: adding 9401-9405 and moving pic of 39400 series bus into its place.) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (adding many buses) |
||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7701-7706 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1976 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7801-7814 | ||
| | | | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7901- | |7901-7916, 8001-8006 | ||
| | | | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8203 | |8101-8106 | ||
| | |||
|11/80 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8201-8203 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |12/81 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8301-8303 | |||
| | | | ||
|10/82 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 370: | Line 388: | ||
|#8405 is preserved at the [[Museum of Bus Transportation]]. | |#8405 is preserved at the [[Museum of Bus Transportation]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8601- | |8601-8610 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1985 | ||
|[[ | |[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries 96-A2|96-A2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |8701-8707 | ||
| | | | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A2| | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A2|102-A2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |8901-8904 | ||
|[[Image:Bonanza 38904-a.jpg|128 px]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMC]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 38901-38904. | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102- | |9001-9006 | ||
| | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMC]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|9101-9104 | |||
| | |||
|1/91 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-B3|102-B3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|9201-9202 | |||
| | | | ||
|4/92 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-B3|102-B3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 406: | Line 451: | ||
|align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 39401-39405. | |align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 39401-39405. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9501-9504 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |11/94 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 39501-39504. | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9601-9605 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1/96 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 39601-39605. | |||
|9701-9704 | |||
| | | | ||
|5/97 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align=left|Renumbered by [[Coach USA]] 39701-39704. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |19901-19905 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102- | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
| | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |32000, 32002-32008 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3/00 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
| | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |32011-? | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|[[MCI]] | |[[MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||