BC Transit 3201-3220, 3401, 4430-4449, 7430-7438: Difference between revisions
(new page under construction) |
(Undo revision 459910 by Les Broughton (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
*Originally numbered as 3201. | *Originally numbered as 3201. | ||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8901-8904#8904|8904]]. | *Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8901-8904#8904|8904]]. | ||
|- align="center" id="4145" | |- align="center" id="4145" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |4145 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000193|2AUYT82J7K3000193]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000193|2AUYT82J7K3000193]] | ||
|3389 TB | |3389 TB | ||
| | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered as 3202. | *Originally numbered as 3202. | ||
*Operated in the [[Transit Museum Society|TRAMS]] Christmas night tour 2005. | *Operated in the [[Transit Museum Society|TRAMS]] Christmas night tour 2005. | ||
*Retired in November 2006 | *Retired in November 2006 | ||
|- align="center" id="4146" | |- align="center" id="4146" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |4146 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000194|2AUYT82J9K3000194]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000194|2AUYT82J9K3000194]] | ||
|3390 TB | |3390 TB | ||
| | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered as 3203. | *Originally numbered as 3203. | ||
*Retired in November 2006. | *Retired in November 2006. | ||
|- align="center" id="4147" | |- align="center" id="4147" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |4147 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|{ | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000195|2AUYT82J0K3000195]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000195|2AUYT82J0K3000195]] | ||
|3391 TB | |3391 TB | ||
| | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered as 3204. | *Originally numbered as 3204. | ||
|- align="center" id="4148" | |- align="center" id="4148" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |4148 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000196|2AUYT82J2K3000196]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000196|2AUYT82J2K3000196]] | ||
|8933 ES | |8933 ES | ||
| | |[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered as 3205. | *Originally numbered as 3205. | ||
|- align="center" id="4149" | |- align="center" id="4149" style="background:#dddddd;" | ||
| | |4149 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000197|2AUYT82J4K3000197]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000197|2AUYT82J4K3000197]] | ||
|3393 TB | |3393 TB | ||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3206. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4150" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4150 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000199|2AUYT82J8K3000199]] | |||
|8934 ES | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3208. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[BC Transit 8916-8919#8917|8917]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4151" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4151 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000200|2AUYT82J0K3000200]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3209. | |||
|- align="center" id="4152" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4152 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000201|2AUYT82J2K3000201]] | |||
|8935 ES | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company North Vancouver Transit Centre|North Vancouver]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3210. | |||
*Possibly the last Classic to run on route 44. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as a parts bus. | |||
|- align="center" id="4153" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4153 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000202|2AUYT82J4K3000202]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3211. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8901-8904#8901|8901]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4154" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4154 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000203|2AUYT82J6K3000203]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3212. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[BC Transit 8916-8919#8918|8918]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4155" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4155 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000204|2AUYT82J8K3000204]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3213. | |||
|- align="center" id="4156" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4156 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000205|2AUYT82JXK3000205]] | |||
|8937 ES | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3214. | |||
|- align="center" id="4157" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4157 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000206|2AUYT82J1K3000206]] | |||
|3424 TB | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3215. | |||
|- align="center" id="4158" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4158 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000241|2AUYT82J3K3000241]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3216. | |||
|- align="center" id="4159" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4159 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000242|2AUYT82J5K3000242]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3217. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4160" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4160 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000243|2AUYT82J7K3000243]] | |||
|2469 FY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3218. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] in November 2006 and renumbered [[BC Transit 8916-8919#8919|8919]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4161" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4161 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000244|2AUYT82J9K3000244]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3219. | |||
|- align="center" id="4162" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4162 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000245|2AUYT82J0K3000245]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3220. | |||
*Went missing in November 2006, resurfaced prefix-less at [[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] during trolley crisis in March 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="4163" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4163 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000176|2AUYT82J7K3000176]] | |||
|5491 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company North Vancouver Transit Centre|North Vancouver]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4430. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4164" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4164 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000177|2AUYT82J9K3000177]] | |||
|5492 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4431. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4165" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4165 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000178|2AUYT82J0K3000178]] | |||
|5493 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4432. | |||
|- align="center" id="4166" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4166 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000179|2AUYT82J2K3000179]] | |||
|5494 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4433. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4167" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4167 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000180|2AUYT82J9K3000180]] | |||
|5495 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4434. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4168" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4168 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000181|2AUYT82J0K3000181]] | |||
|5496 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4435. | |||
|- align="center" id="4169" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4169 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000182|2AUYT82J2K3000182]] | |||
|5511 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4436. | |||
*Briefly returned to service in March 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="4170" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4170 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000183|2AUYT82J4K3000183]] | |||
|1772 BK | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4437. | |||
|- align="center" id="4171" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4171 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000184|2AUYT82J6K3000184]] | |||
|1747 KS | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4438. | |||
*Last ever Classic to run out of [[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|BTC]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4172" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4172 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000185|2AUYT82J8K3000185]] | |||
|5514 SY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company North Vancouver Transit Centre|North Vancouver]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4439. | |||
|- align="center" id="4173" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4173 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000187|2AUYT82J1K3000187]] | |||
|4485 VY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company North Vancouver Transit Centre|North Vancouver]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4441. | |||
|- align="center" id="4174" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4174 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000233|2AUYT82J4K3000233]] | |||
|9858 TB | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4443. | |||
|- align="center" id="4175" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4175 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000172|2AUYT82JXK3000172]] | |||
|5232 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7430. | |||
*Retired in December 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4176" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4176 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000173|2AUYT82J1K3000173]] | |||
|2571 FY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7431. | |||
|- align="center" id="4177" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4177 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | ||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000174|2AUYT82J3K3000174]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7432. | |||
*Retired February 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="4178" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4178 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000175|2AUYT82J5K3000175]] | |||
|5235 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7433. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8911-8915#8911|8911]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4179" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4179 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000188|2AUYT82J3K3000188]] | |||
|5236 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7434. | |||
*Retired April 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="4180" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4180 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000189|2AUYT82J5K3000189]] | |||
|5237 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered as | *Originally numbered as 7435. | ||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8911-8915#8912|8912]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4181" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4181 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000190|2AUYT82J1K3000190]] | |||
|5238 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7436. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4182" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4182 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000191|2AUYT82J3K3000191]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7437. | |||
|- align="center" id="4183" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4183 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000237|2AUYT82J1K3000237]] | |||
|5240 YC | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 7438. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8911-8915#8913|8913]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4184" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4184 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000186|2AUYT82JXK3000186]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4440. | |||
*Former CNG test bus in the early '90s. | |||
|- align="center" id="4185" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4185 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000232|2AUYT82J2K3000232]] | |||
|4499 VY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4442. | |||
*Former CNG test bus in the early '90s; had bottom-discharge tailpipe as per the '87 GM Classics. | |||
*Retired in November 2006. | *Retired in November 2006. | ||
|- align="center" id="4186" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4186 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000234|2AUYT82J6K3000234]] | |||
|8294 VX | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Port Coquitlam Transit Centre|Port Coquitlam]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4444. | |||
*Modified to run on CNG after being renumbered as 9403 in December 1995. | |||
*Retired in Nov 2006, brought back into service during trolley crisis in March 2007. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8911-8915#8914|8914]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4187" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4187 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000235|2AUYT82J8K3000235]] | |||
|4471 VY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4445. | |||
*Retired in October 2008 due to a rusty frame and used as a training bus. | |||
*Donated to [[TRAMS]] and used as an office. | |||
*Scrapped sometime in 2013. | |||
|- align="center" id="4188" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4188 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000231|2AUYT82J0K3000231]] | |||
|8289 VX | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4446. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8911-8915#8915|8915]] in November 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4189" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4189 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000236|2AUYT82JXK3000236]] | |||
|4466 VY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company North Vancouver Transit Centre|North Vancouver]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4447. | |||
*Retired in December 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="4190" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4190 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/BCT}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000238|2AUYT82J3K3000238]] | |||
|4457 VY | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4448. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] as [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8901-8904#8902|8902]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4191" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4191 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000239|2AUYT82J5K3000239]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Burnaby Transit Centre|Burnaby]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 4449. | |||
*Placed in storage, February 2005. | |||
*Sold to [[BC Transit]] and renumbered [[Victoria Regional Transit System 8901-8904#8903|8903]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="4192" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|4192 | |||
| | |||
|{{CMBC/Paint/Sweep}} | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries Classic 'K VINs'#K3000240|2AUYT82J1K3000240]] | |||
|7610 WT | |||
|[[Coast Mountain Bus Company Surrey Transit Centre|Surrey]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered as 3401. | |||
*Retrofitted with wheelchair lift, only accessible '89 Classic and Vancouver's first accessible transit bus | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
* [http://www.busweb.co.uk/bctransit/ The Next Stop Bus Database], busweb.co.uk, retrieved 26-04-2010 |
Revision as of 20:18, 19 February 2020
This page is under construction
3201 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J5K3000192 1989 Vancouver 3201-V4144
3202 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J7K3000193 1989 Vancouver 3202-V4145
3203 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J9K3000194 1989 Vancouver 3203-V4146
3204 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000195 1989 Vancouver 3204-V4147
3205 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J2K3000196 1989 Vancouver 3205-V4148
3206 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J4K3000197 1989 Vancouver 3206-V4149
3207 R M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J6K3000198 1989 Vancouver 3207
3208 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J8K3000199 1989 Vancouver 3208-V4150
3209 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000200 1989 Vancouver 3209-V4151
3210 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J2K3000201 1989 Vancouver 3210-V4152
3211 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J4K3000202 1989 Vancouver 3211-V4153
3212 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J6K3000203 1989 Vancouver 3212-V4154
3213 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J8K3000204 1989 Vancouver 3213-V4155
3214 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82JXK3000205 1989 Vancouver 3214-V4156
3215 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J1K3000206 1989 Vancouver 3215-V4157
3216 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J3K3000241 1989 Vancouver 3216-V4158
3217 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J5K3000242 1989 Vancouver 3217-V4159
3218 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J7K3000243 1989 Vancouver 3218-V4160
3219 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J9K3000244 1989 Vancouver 3219-V4161
3220 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000245 1989 Vancouver 3220-V4162
4430 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J7K3000176 1989 Vancouver 4430-N4163
4431 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J9K3000177 1989 Vancouver 4431-N4164
4432 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000178 1989 Vancouver 4432-N4165
4433 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J2K3000179 1989 Vancouver 4433-N4166
4434 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J9K3000180 1989 Vancouver 4434-N4167
4435 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000181 1989 Vancouver 4435-N4168
4436 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J2K3000182 1989 Vancouver 4436-N4169
4437 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J4K3000183 1989 Vancouver 4437-N4170
4438 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J6K3000184 1989 Vancouver 4438-N4171
4439 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J8K3000185 1989 Vancouver 4439-N4172
4440 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82JXK3000186 1989 Vancouver 4440-9401-P4184
4441 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J1K3000187 1989 Vancouver 4441-4440-N4173
4442 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J2K3000232 1989 Vancouver 4442-9402-P4185
4443 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J4K3000233 1989 Vancouver 4443-N4174
4444 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J6K3000234 1989 Vancouver 4444-9403-P4186
4445 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J8K3000235 1989 Vancouver 4445-9404-P4187
4446 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J0K3000231 1989 Vancouver 4446-9405-P4188
4447 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82JXK3000236 1989 Vancouver 4447-9420-B4189
4448 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J3K3000238 1989 Vancouver 4448-9421-B4190
4449 T M.C.I. TC40102N 2AUYT82J5K3000239 1989 Vancouver 4449-9422-B4191
Coast Mountain Bus Company 4144-4192 are MCI TC40-102N "Hillclimber" buses built in 1989.
These units formerly operated under BC Transit with Vancouver Regional Transit System with the same numbers until April 1999, when all Greater Vancouver operations split off into TransLink.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
4144-4192 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731 | 46 Otaco | Rollsign |
Details
Fleet Number |
Renumbers | Provincial Number |
Thumbnail | Date | Serial | License Plate | Paint | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3201 | V4144 8904 |
3201 8904 |
1989 | 2AUYT82J5K3000192 | 2468 FY | Surrey |
| ||
4145 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J7K3000193 | 3389 TB | Surrey |
| ||||
4146 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J9K3000194 | 3390 TB | Surrey |
| ||||
4147 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000195 | 3391 TB | Surrey |
| ||||
4148 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J2K3000196 | 8933 ES | Surrey |
| ||||
4149 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J4K3000197 | 3393 TB | Burnaby |
| ||||
4150 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J8K3000199 | 8934 ES | Burnaby |
| ||||
4151 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000200 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4152 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J2K3000201 | 8935 ES | North Vancouver |
| ||||
4153 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J4K3000202 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4154 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J6K3000203 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4155 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J8K3000204 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4156 | 1989 | 2AUYT82JXK3000205 | 8937 ES | Burnaby |
| ||||
4157 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000206 | 3424 TB | Burnaby |
| ||||
4158 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J3K3000241 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4159 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J5K3000242 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4160 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J7K3000243 | 2469 FY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4161 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J9K3000244 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4162 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000245 | Port Coquitlam |
| |||||
4163 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J7K3000176 | 5491 SY | North Vancouver |
| ||||
4164 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J9K3000177 | 5492 SY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4165 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000178 | 5493 SY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4166 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J2K3000179 | 5494 SY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4167 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J9K3000180 | 5495 SY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4168 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000181 | 5496 SY | Surrey |
| ||||
4169 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J2K3000182 | 5511 SY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4170 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J4K3000183 | 1772 BK | Surrey |
| ||||
4171 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J6K3000184 | 1747 KS | Burnaby |
| ||||
4172 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J8K3000185 | 5514 SY | North Vancouver |
| ||||
4173 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000187 | 4485 VY | North Vancouver |
| ||||
4174 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J4K3000233 | 9858 TB | Burnaby |
| ||||
4175 | 1989 | 2AUYT82JXK3000172 | 5232 YC | Burnaby |
| ||||
4176 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000173 | 2571 FY | Surrey |
| ||||
4177 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J3K3000174 | Surrey |
| |||||
4178 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J5K3000175 | 5235 YC | Surrey |
| ||||
4179 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J3K3000188 | 5236 YC | Surrey |
| ||||
4180 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J5K3000189 | 5237 YC | Surrey |
| ||||
4181 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000190 | 5238 YC | Surrey |
| ||||
4182 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J3K3000191 | Surrey |
| |||||
4183 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000237 | 5240 YC | Burnaby |
| ||||
4184 | 1989 | 2AUYT82JXK3000186 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4185 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J2K3000232 | 4499 VY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4186 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J6K3000234 | 8294 VX | Port Coquitlam |
| ||||
4187 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J8K3000235 | 4471 VY | Surrey |
| ||||
4188 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J0K3000231 | 8289 VX | Burnaby |
| ||||
4189 | 1989 | 2AUYT82JXK3000236 | 4466 VY | North Vancouver |
| ||||
4190 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J3K3000238 | 4457 VY | Burnaby |
| ||||
4191 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J5K3000239 | Burnaby |
| |||||
4192 | 1989 | 2AUYT82J1K3000240 | 7610 WT | Surrey |
|
References
- The Next Stop Bus Database, busweb.co.uk, retrieved 26-04-2010