Editor, Users
12,862
edits
Jeffrey Ngai (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jeffrey Ngai (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
This is an east-west route connecting Crescent Beach in Surrey and White Rock Centre. Service runs daily every 30 minutes, with service increasing to every 20 minutes during peak hours. | This is an east-west route connecting Crescent Beach in Surrey and White Rock Centre. Service runs daily every 30 minutes, with service increasing to every 20 minutes during peak hours. | ||
Eastbound trips depart from Sullivan & Kidd and | Eastbound trips depart from Sullivan & Kidd and head west on Sullivan Street, south on McBride Avenue, east on Beecher Street becoming Crescent Road, south on 128 Street, east on 16 Avenue becoming North Bluff Road/16 Avenue, south on Oxford Street, east on Thrift Avenue, north on Johnston Road, and west on North Bluff Road/16 Avenue to White Rock Centre. | ||
Westbound trips depart from White Rock Centre heading west on North Bluff Road/ | Westbound trips depart from White Rock Centre heading west on North Bluff Road/16 Avenue becoming 16 Avenue, north on 128 Street, west on Crescent Road becoming Beecher Street, then north on Sullivan Street to the Crescent Beach terminus at Sullivan & Kidd Road. | ||
Early morning trips daily towards White Rock Centre begin at 128 Street & Crescent Road. | |||
===Points of Interest=== | ===Points of Interest=== |