Kicking Horse Country Transit System

From CPTDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Kicking Horse Country Transit System served the town of Golden and the Columbia-Shuswap Regional District in British Columbia. The service was operated by Olympus Stage Lines.[1] The system ceased operations in 2012 owing to low-ridership.

Community Bus Roster

Fleet Number Range Thumbnail Year Manufacturer Model Number Engine Transmission Notes
2094, 2098 Kicking Horse Country Transit System 2098.jpg 2007 Ford/Commercial Body Builders E-450/Polar V

References

  1. BC Transit - Kicking Horse Country Transit System, bctransit.com, retrieved on 2009-08-19


v·d·e
BC Transit logo.jpg
Current Bus Fleet
New Flyer 1020-1044, 1045-1069, 1070-1114, 1115-1139, 1140-1147, 8084, 8095-8117, 9101-9106, 9701-9749, 9750-9760, 9815-9828, 9831-9856, 9861-9878, 9881-9891
Nova 6000-6029, 9201-9210, 9211-9231, 9232-9267, 9268-9289, 9290-9300, 9301-9318, 9319-9433, 9434-9446, 9447-9486
Dart 0001-0018, 0101-0116, 0221-0237, 9051-9078, 9081-9085
Vicinity 3001-3015, 4007-4061, 4062-4070, 4071-4073, 4400-4432, 4433-4474
Double Deck 9001-9010, 9021-9039, 9041-9049, 9501-9526, 9527, 9528, 9529-9531
Aero Elite 3016-3023, 3024-3028
Sprinter 2340-2341, 2345-2346, 2368, 2450
ARBOC 2301-2315, 2316-2377, 2378-2449, 2451-2557, 2558-2624, 2625-2640, 2641-2662, 2663-2687
Polar 2173-2240
Retired Bus Fleet
GM/MCI 6171, 6179-6180, 6195, 6199-6203, 5349, 5350, 6272-6273, 6209-6271, 837-865, 866-879, 5914-5915, 920-928, 929-940, 941-956, 8901-8904, 8905-8910, 8911-8915, 8917-8919
Orion 6701-6706, 6707-6710, 6711-6716, 6720-6735, 6750-6765, 6766-6781, 6782-6789, 600-609, 610
New Flyer 1000-1019, 8001-8009, 8010-8033, 8034-8048, 8049-8083, 8085-8094
Dart 9901-9904, 9905-9909, 9910-9951
Aero Elite C617-C621
ELF C703-C708
Polar C551-C578, C579-C597, C900-C909, C910-C925, C927-C960, C961-C974, C975-C998, B001-B035, 2040-2074, 2077-2121, 2122-2172
Sprinter L102
Systems
North Central 100 Mile House, Bella Coola, Bulkley Nechako, Dawson Creek, Fort St. John, Hazeltons, Kitimat, Port Edward, Prince George, Prince Rupert, Quesnel, Skeena, Smithers, Terrace, Williams Lake
Vancouver Island Campbell River, Comox Valley, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo, Port Alberni, Powell River, Salt Spring Island, Sunshine Coast, Victoria
South Coast Agassiz-Harrison, Central Fraser Valley, Chilliwack, Hope, Pemberton Valley, Squamish, Whistler
Southern Interior Ashcroft-Clinton, Clearwater, Kamloops, Kelowna, Merritt, Revelstoke, Shuswap, South Okanagan-Similkameen, Vernon
Kootenays Boundary, Columbia Valley, Cranbrook, Creston Valley, Elk Valley, Kimberley, West Kootenay
Former Systems Vancouver, Golden