Chicago Transit Authority route 96 ‘Lunt’
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
96 Lunt
| |||
Municipality | Chicago, Lincolnwood, Skokie | ||
Route Type | Support | ||
Owl Service | No | ||
Vehicles Deployed | New Flyer Industries D40LF , Nova Bus LFS | ||
Garage | North Park Garage |
96 Lunt is a bus route operated by the Chicago Transit Authority in the Chicago metropolitan region of Illinois, USA.
Route details
This is an east-west route with service running Monday to Friday only with no evening service[1].
Points of Interest
- Rogers Park Business Alliance
- Morse Station - Red Line
- Rogers Park Station - Metra
- Paschen Park
- Indian Boundary Park
- Lincolnwood Town Center
- Channel Runne Park
- Devon/Kedzie Loop
References
- Bus Routes, rtams.org, retrieved 21-12-2013
- Chicago Bus Garages, chicagobus.org, retrieved 05-11-2013
Fleet | |
Bus - Elevated Rail - Electric Trolleybus | |
Plans | |
Routes | |
Elevated Rail Lines | |
Red Line - Blue Line - Brown Line - Green Line - Orange Line - Purple Line - Pink Line - Yellow Line | |
Regional Transportation Authority Agencies | |
Chicago Transit Authority - Metra Commuter Rail - Pace Suburban Bus |