BC Transit 6750-6765

From CPTDB Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

BC Transit 6750-6765 are OBI Orion I 01.504 buses built in 1980.

Engine Transmission Seating Destination Sign
Detroit Diesel 6V53N Allison MT-643 Rollsign

Details

Fleet number Thumbnail Date VIN Licence plate Paint Status/System Notes
6750 1980 0266 Retired
6751 1980 0267 Retired
6752 1980 0268 Retired
6753 1980 0269 Retired
6754 1980 0270 Retired
6755 1980 0271 Retired
6756 1980 0273 Retired
2002
6757 1980 0274 Retired
6758 1980 Retired
early 1990s?
6759 1980 0279 Retired
6760 1980 0280 Retired
2002
6761 1980 0283 Retired
2002
6762 1980 0284 Retired
2002
6763 1980 0285 Retired
6764 1980 0286 Retired
2000?
6765 1980 0287 Retired


v·d·e
BC Transit logo.jpg
Current Bus Fleet
New Flyer 1020-1044, 1045-1069, 1070-1114, 1115-1139, 8084, 8095-8117, 9101-9106, 9701-9749, 9750-9760, 9815-9828, 9831-9856, 9861-9878, 9881-9891
Nova 6000-6029, 9201-9210, 9211-9231, 9232-9267, 9268-9289, 9290-9300, 9301-9318, 9319-9433, 9434-9446, 9447-9486
Dart 0001-0018, 0101-0116, 0221-0237, 9051-9078, 9081-9085, 9901-9904, 9905-9909, 9910-9951
Vicinity 3001-3015, 4007-4061, 4062-4070, 4071-4073, 4400-4432, 4433-4446
Double Deck 9001-9010, 9021-9039, 9041-9049, 9501-9526, 9527, 9528, 9529-9531
Aero Elite 3016-3023, 3024, 3025
Sprinter 2340-2341, 2345-2346, 2368, 2450, L102
ARBOC 2301-2315, 2316-2377, 2378-2449, 2451-2557, 2558-2624, 2625-2640, 2641-2652, 2653-2678
Polar 2122-2172, 2173-2240
Retired Bus Fleet
GM/MCI 6171, 6179-6180, 6195, 6199-6203, 5349, 5350, 6272-6273, 6209-6271, 837-865, 866-879, 5914-5915, 920-928, 929-940, 941-956, 8901-8904, 8905-8910, 8911-8915, 8917-8919
Orion 6701-6706, 6707-6710, 6711-6716, 6720-6735, 6750-6765, 6766-6781, 6782-6789, 600-609, 610
New Flyer 1000-1019, 8001-8009, 8010-8033, 8034-8048, 8049-8083, 8085-8094
Aero Elite C617-C621
ELF C703-C708
Polar C551-C578, C579-C597, C900-C909, C910-C925, C927-C960, C961-C974, C975-C998, B001-B035, 2040-2074, 2077-2121
Systems
Region 1 100 Mile House, Bella Coola, Bulkley Nechako, Dawson Creek, Fort St. John, Hazeltons, Kitimat, Port Edward, Prince George, Prince Rupert, Quesnel, Skeena, Smithers, Terrace, Williams Lake
Region 2 Campbell River, Comox Valley, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo, Port Alberni/Clayoquot, Powell River, Salt Spring Island, Victoria
Region 3 Agassiz-Harrison, Central Fraser Valley, Chilliwack, Hope, Pemberton Valley, Squamish, Sunshine Coast, Whistler
Region 4 Ashcroft-Clinton, Clearwater, Kamloops, Kelowna, Merritt, Revelstoke, Shuswap, South Okanagan-Similkameen, Vernon
Region 5 Boundary, Columbia Valley, Cranbrook, Creston Valley, Elk Valley, Kimberley, West Kootenay
Former Systems Vancouver, Golden