BC Transit 3024-3027

From CPTDB Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

BC Transit 3024-3027 are ElDorado Aero Elite buses with International 3200 chassis built in 2015. They primarily operate in the British Columbia Highway 16 as higher-capacity Community Buses.

Engine Transmission Seating Destination Sign
Navistar MaxxForce 7 Allison 2100 PTS 30 Axion Technologies Orange LED

Details

Fleet number Thumbnail Date VIN License plate Paint Status/System Notes
3024 2018 BC Transit Paint Icon.jpg Bulkley Nechako Regional
3024 2018 BC Transit Paint Icon.jpg Bulkley Nechako Regional
v·d·e
BC Transit logo.jpg
Current Bus Fleet
New Flyer 1020-1044, 1045-1069, 1070-1114, 1115-1139, 8084, 8095-8117, 9101-9106, 9701-9749, 9750-9760, 9815-9828, 9831-9856, 9861-9878, 9881-9891
Nova 6000-6029, 9201-9210, 9211-9231, 9232-9267, 9268-9289, 9290-9300, 9301-9318, 9319-9433, 9434-9446, 9447-9486
Dart 0001-0018, 0101-0116, 0221-0237, 9051-9078, 9081-9085, 9901-9904, 9905-9909, 9910-9951
Vicinity 3001-3015, 4007-4061, 4062-4070, 4071-4073, 4400-4432, 4433-4446
Double Deck 9001-9010, 9021-9039, 9041-9049, 9501-9526, 9527, 9528, 9529-9531
Aero Elite 3016-3023, 3024, 3025
Sprinter 2340-2341, 2345-2346, 2368, 2450, L102
ARBOC 2301-2315, 2316-2377, 2378-2449, 2451-2557, 2558-2624, 2625-2640, 2641-2652, 2653-2678
Polar 2122-2172, 2173-2240
Retired Bus Fleet
GM/MCI 6171, 6179-6180, 6195, 6199-6203, 5349, 5350, 6272-6273, 6209-6271, 837-865, 866-879, 5914-5915, 920-928, 929-940, 941-956, 8901-8904, 8905-8910, 8911-8915, 8917-8919
Orion 6701-6706, 6707-6710, 6711-6716, 6720-6735, 6750-6765, 6766-6781, 6782-6789, 600-609, 610
New Flyer 1000-1019, 8001-8009, 8010-8033, 8034-8048, 8049-8083, 8085-8094
Aero Elite C617-C621
ELF C703-C708
Polar C551-C578, C579-C597, C900-C909, C910-C925, C927-C960, C961-C974, C975-C998, B001-B035, 2040-2074, 2077-2121
Systems
Region 1 100 Mile House, Bella Coola, Bulkley Nechako, Dawson Creek, Fort St. John, Hazeltons, Kitimat, Port Edward, Prince George, Prince Rupert, Quesnel, Skeena, Smithers, Terrace, Williams Lake
Region 2 Campbell River, Comox Valley, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo, Port Alberni/Clayoquot, Powell River, Salt Spring Island, Victoria
Region 3 Agassiz-Harrison, Central Fraser Valley, Chilliwack, Hope, Pemberton Valley, Squamish, Sunshine Coast, Whistler
Region 4 Ashcroft-Clinton, Clearwater, Kamloops, Kelowna, Merritt, Revelstoke, Shuswap, South Okanagan-Similkameen, Vernon
Region 5 Boundary, Columbia Valley, Cranbrook, Creston Valley, Elk Valley, Kimberley, West Kootenay
Former Systems Vancouver, Golden