100 Mile House Regional Transit System

From CPTDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

100 Mile House Regional Transit System is the transit system for the District of 100 Mile House and the Cariboo Regional District. Planning and administration is provided by BC Transit, while LDN Transportation is contracted to operate the service.

Routes

  • 1 100 Mile House
  • 2 108 Mile Ranch
  • 100 Mile/Williams Lake Health Connections (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays)
  • Rural Transit to Lac La Hache (Thursdays)

Roster

Active

Fleet number(s) Thumbnail Year Manufacturer Model Engine Transmission Notes
2647-2649 2017 Chevrolet
ARBOC
4500
SOM 27
GMC Vortec 6.0L

Retired/Transferred

Fleet number(s) Thumbnail Year Manufacturer Model Engine Transmission Notes
C972 2003 Ford
CBB
E-450
Polar III
  • Transferred from Victoria in February 2011.
2184 2009 Ford
CBB
E-450
Polar III
2317, 2331 BC Transit 2317-a.jpg 2012 Chevrolet
ARBOC
4500
SOM28D
GMC Duramax 6.6L
2589 2015 Chevrolet
ARBOC
4500
SOM28D
GMC Duramax 6.6L
  • Transferred to Nanaimo in September 2017.


v·d·e
BC Transit logo.jpg
Current Bus Fleet
New Flyer 1020-1044, 1045-1069, 1070-1114, 1115-1139, 1140-1147, 1148-1185, 1186-1202, 1203-1212, 1213-1232, 1233-1253
Nova 6000-6029, 9201-9210, 9211-9231, 9232-9267, 9268-9289, 9290-9300, 9301-9318, 9319-9433, 9434, 9435-9446, 9447-9486
Double Deck 9041-9049, 9501-9526, 9528, 9529-9531, 9532-9542, 9543-9550
Vicinity 3001-3015, 4007-4061, 4062-4070, 4071-4073, 4200-4233, 4234-4248, 4400-4432, 4433-4474
Aero Elite 3016-3023, 3024-3028, 3029-3034
ARBOC 2311-2315, 2316-2377, 2378-2449, 2451-2557, 2558-2624, 2625-2640, 2641-2662, 2663-2687, 2723-2756, 2802-2860, 2861-2895
Sprinter 2340-2341, 2345-2346, 2368
Micro Bird 2688-2722, 2757-2784, 2785-2801
Systems
North Central 100 Mile House, Bella Coola, Bulkley Nechako, Dawson Creek, Fort St. John, Hazeltons, Kitimat, Port Edward, Prince George, Prince Rupert, Quesnel, Skeena, Smithers, Terrace, Williams Lake
Vancouver Island Campbell River, Comox Valley, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo, Port Alberni, Salt Spring Island, Victoria
South Coast Agassiz-Harrison, Central Fraser Valley, Chilliwack, Hope, Powell River, Pemberton Valley, Squamish, Sunshine Coast, Whistler
Southern Interior Ashcroft-Clinton, Clearwater, Kamloops, Kelowna, Merritt, Revelstoke, Shuswap, South Okanagan-Similkameen, Vernon
Kootenays Boundary, Columbia Valley, Cranbrook, Creston Valley, Elk Valley, Kimberley, West Kootenay
Former Systems Vancouver, Golden