Jump to content

Princess Daisy D 19

Member
  • Content count

    87
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    Yeah. Well why did 80 - 99 get retired? But 185 - 194 and 870 - 879 has Cummins ISL9 not Detroit Diesel Series 50. And plus they don't look the same either. Are you saying that when 185 - 194 and 870 - 879 is running do you mean by that's like riding 80 - 99 and seeing 80 - 99?
  2. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    I think so. But where is 80 - 99? I'm wondering if there is going to be a NewFlyer bus soon.
  3. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    What are CNG vehicles? And I think 40 - 49 , 70 - 79 , Remaining 300s , and the Remaining 30s are still going to remain in service. And why does it cost more to keep buses running?
  4. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    When can #161 - #180 use Route 40?
  5. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    The new Proterra Bus is now being used at the HNL to the car rental area.
  6. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    What is that?
  7. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    For DaBus App and all that , the GPS had showed that there were 4 digit numbers or buses that weren't really on that route. So , did somebody push the wrong button or did the GPS get messed up or something? Because I know , a lot or some people are going to ask a lot when they don't know. And I can get why the ask. Because I know when it gets fixed , the 4 digit bus numbers that are shown on GPS that are actually that bus number aren't going to be shown on GPS for a while or for a long time. And when some people see 4 digit bus numbers that are shown on GPS , some people don't think it's false information. Some people think they're new buses. But it's really false information. So I guess to say , don't believe everything that's rare on DaBus App or the GPS. Or for example , the GPS says that Bus 75 is on Route 2 but then when it is running , it is actually Bus 177. That's false information also.
  8. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    If nobody is going to answer my question on the GPS of not real bus numbers, fine. I'll just ask the bus driver instead.
  9. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    Cool. Just as the GPS shows 4 digit bus numbers on the GPS and they're not on the CPTDB Wiki , don't think they're new buses. On the GPS , 3114 is 667. And 667 was shown on the GPS as 667. And also 663 was also shown on the GPS as 663. Now it's not on GPS. And on the GPS just around a month ago , the GPS said 3110. It was actually 663. I don't get it. How can the GPS get messed up? Does anyone know when 663 is going to be back on GPS? And 667?
  10. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    Wow cool. What route was this on?
  11. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    I don't know. TheBus driver was talking about the 200 TMC RTSs. I think TheBus driver is just giving out false information.
  12. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    As for recently , the GPS had some false information for some buses like 663 and others , so I know that 663 is going to be off GPS.
  13. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    So I think the system is legit for the Colorado Bus system
  14. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    1. When I ride TheBus in Colorado when I visited , there was not even a single day the GPS Bus arrival system was down when I was visiting Colorado.
  15. Princess Daisy D 19

    The Bus (Honolulu, HI)

    If this is false then the bus driver is telling me false information? And also recently and about 1 week ago and a few days ago , there was false information on the GPS. And for the GPS says that #875 is on Route C currently. So this means this is false or no? The path is off on the GPS for that and even has a question mark on TheBus sign. A more closer look. So is bus #875 really on Route C or is it really at the Kalihi Bus Facility?
×